Code of the District of Columbia
§ 1–617.18. Evaluation process for public school employees.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, rule, or regulation, during fiscal year 2006 and each succeeding fiscal year the evaluation process and instruments for evaluating District of Columbia Public Schools employees shall be a non-negotiable item for collective bargaining purposes.
Subchapter XVIII. Employee Conduct.