D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 2082. Section 20a(d) of the Department of For-Hire Vehicles Establishment Act of 1985, effective May 10, 1988 (D.C. Law 7-107; D.C. Official Code § 50-301.20(d)), is repealed.
SUBTITLE J. LOCAL RENT SUPPLEMENT PROGRAM FLEXIBILITY
Sec. 2091. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Local Rent Supplement Program Flexibility Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2092. The District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. Official Code § 6-201 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 26b (D.C. Official Code § 6-227) is amended by adding a new subsection (d-1) to read as follows:
"(d-1) Funds allocated for project-based or sponsor-based voucher assistance pursuant to this section may be used to cover the cost of a security deposit or application fee for a housing unit supported by a grant awarded under this section.".
(b) Section 26c (D.C. Official Code § 6-228) is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows: