D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(ii) An individual in the custody of the BOP at a halfway house in the District.
"(B) The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this paragraph.".
SUBTITLE H. EXPANDING ACCESS TO JUSTICE
Sec. 3081. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Expanding Access to Justice Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 3082. Section 3053(b) of the Expanding Access to Justice Amendment Act of 2017, effective December 13, 2017 (D.C. Law 22-33; D.C. Official Code § 4-1802(b)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) The grant shall be nonlapsing and interest earned by the Bar Foundation on grant funds shall remain available for use by the Bar Foundation for the purposes of the Program, without fiscal year limitation.".
SUBTITLE I. OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY AND HOUSING RECEIVERSHIP COSTS
Sec. 3091. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Office of the Attorney General Information Technology Authority and Housing Receivership Costs Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".