D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 7026. Section 3 of the Electric Vehicle Public Infrastructure Expansion Amendment Act of 2018, effective March 29, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-78; 65 DCR 1560), is repealed.
Sec. 7027. Section 4 of the Africare Real Property Tax Relief Act of 2018, effective March 29, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-79; 65 DCR 1563), is repealed.
Sec. 7028. (a) Section 3 of the East End Grocery and Retail Incentive Tax Exemption Act of 2018, effective March 29, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-83; 65 DCR 1586), is repealed.
(b) Section 47-4667(g)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "goods," and inserting the phrase "goods, up to one retail store per location that co-anchors the development," in its place.
Sec. 7029. Section 3 of the Office of Employee Appeals Hearing Examiner Classification Amendment Act of 2018, effective April 25, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-87; 65 DCR 2368), is repealed.