D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Any such fees imposed for that period not already collected as of the effective date of this act shall be waived.
SUBTITLE M. RETAIL PRIORITY AREA
Sec. 2121. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Retail Priority Area Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2122. Section 4 of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "Fourth Street, N.E., and Franklin Street, N.E.;" and inserting the phrase "Fourth Street, N.E., and Franklin Street, N.E.; continuing on Franklin Street, N.E., to 8th Street, N.E.; thence north on Edgewood Street, N.E., continuing east on Monroe Street, N.E., to10th Street, N.E.; thence north on 10th Street, N.E.; thence east on Otis Street, N.E.; continuing south along 12th Street, N.E., to Franklin Street, N.E." in its place.
(b) Subsection (k) is amended as follows:
(1) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1).
(2) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows: