D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(D) Any other information that the Mayor considers necessary or appropriate.
"(2) If at any time the Mayor determines that the occupant has become ineligible for the exemption provided pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, the Mayor shall notify the Office of Tax and Revenue and shall specify the date that the Property became ineligible.".
SUBTITLE O. NONPROFIT STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE INCENTIVE
Sec. 7161. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Nonprofit Stormwater Infrastructure Incentive Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 7162. Section 47-1005 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) This section shall not apply to buildings or grounds used to generate stormwater retention credits certified in accordance with section 531 of Title 21 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (21 DCMR § 531).".
SUBTITLE P. EXTENSION OF PARKSIDE TAX ABATEMENT
Sec. 7171. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Parkside Parcel E and J Mixed-Income Apartments Tax Abatement Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".