D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] SUBTITLE K. TELEVISION, VIDEO, OR RADIO SERVICE
Sec. 7121. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Television, Video, or Radio Service Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 7122. Section 47-2501.01(a) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "On a quarterly basis and at the quarterly intervals prescribed by the Mayor," and inserting the phrase "Before the 21st day of each calendar month," in its place.
SUBTITLE L. DELINQUENT DEBT RECOVERY
Sec. 7131. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Delinquent Debt Recovery Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 7132. Section 1045 of the Delinquent Debt Recovery Act of 2012, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-350.04), is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 1045. Delinquent Debt Fund.
"(a) There is established within the General Fund of the District of Columbia a special fund known as the Delinquent Debt Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the Central Collection Unit in accordance with subsections (c) and (d) of this section.
"(b) Revenue from the following sources shall be deposited in the Fund: