D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Subsection (b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "February 1st" and inserting the phrase "March 1st" in its place.
(3) Subsection (c)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "shall engage and pay for an enrolled actuary" and inserting the phrase "shall engage an enrolled actuary" in its place.
(c) Section 2109d(2) (D.C. Official Code § 1-621.09d(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "Rebid its contract with an enrolled actuary" and inserting the phrase "Rebid the contract for the enrolled actuary" in its place.
(d) Section 2109e (D.C. Official Code § 1-621.09e) is amended by striking the phrase "auditing standards." and inserting the phrase "auditing standards. The annual audit of the Fund shall be conducted by a contracted auditor as part of the Comprehensive Annual Financial Report. The cost of the financial statement preparation shall be paid for out of the Fund." in its place.
(e) Section 2116 (D.C. Official Code § 1-621.16) is repealed.
(f) Section 2153(a)(1)(F) (D.C. Official Code § 1-621.53(a)(1)(F)) is amended by striking the phrase "Selection of other" and inserting the phrase "Review the selection of other" in its place.