D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(2) For the purposes of this subsection, the term "eligible household" means a household determined by the Authority to be eligible to participate in the Authority's Housing Choice Voucher Program.".
Sec. 2101. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "African-American Civil War Museum Grant Implementation Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2102. Section 2032 of the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development Limited Grant-Making Authority Act of 2012, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-328.04), is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) Notwithstanding section 1094 of the Grant Administration Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 1-328.13), the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development may make a grant in Fiscal Year 2018 to the African American Civil War Memorial Freedom Foundation, Inc. in an amount not to exceed $500,000 for the purpose of redeveloping the African American Civil War Museum, located at 1925 Vermont Avenue, N.W.".
Sec. 2103. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply as of July 1, 2018.
SUBTITLE L. NON-HEALTH PROFESSIONAL LICENSING FEES
Sec. 2111. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Non-Health Professional Licensing Fees Adjustment Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".