D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] SUBTITLE D. D. REAL ESTATE GUARANTY AND EDUCATION FUND
Sec. 2291. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Real Estate Guaranty and Education Fund Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2292. Section 30(l) of the District of Columbia Real Estate Licensure Act of 1982, effective March 10, 1983 (D.C. Law 4-209; D.C. Official Code § 42-1707(1)), is amended by striking the phrase "Whenever the amount deposited in the Fund is less than" and inserting the phrase "Should the Office of the Chief Financial Officer project that the year-end Fund balance for any fiscal year will be less than" in its place.
TITLE III. PUBLIC SAFETY AND JUSTICE
SUBTITLE A. CRIMINAL CODE REFORM COMMISSION TERM EXTENSION
Sec. 3001. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Criminal Code Reform Commission Term Extension Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".