D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase "Beginning July 1, 2017, or upon funding, whichever occurs later, a child" and inserting the phrase "Beginning July 1, 2018, a child" in its place.
(b) Subsection (c) is repealed.
Sec. 7015. Section 4 of the Naval Lodge Building, Inc.
Real Property Tax Relief Act of 2015, effective October 21, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-30; D.C. Official Code § 47-1097, note), is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 4. Applicability.
"(a) Section 2 shall apply as of October 1, 2018.
"(b)(1) Section 3 shall apply upon the date of inclusion of its fiscal effect in an approved budget and financial plan.
"(2) The Chief Financial Officer shall certify the date of the inclusion of the fiscal effect in an approved budget and financial plan and provide notice to the Budget Director of the Council of the certification.
"(3)(A) The Budget Director shall cause the notice of the certification to be published in the District of Columbia Register.
"(B) The date of publication of the notice of the certification shall not affect the applicability of this act.".