D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (10) DDOT shall operate the passenger loading zone in the Golden Triangle BID for no more than 7 months.
SUBTITLE N. PRIVATE VEHICLE-FOR-HIRE DATA SHARING
Sec. 6131. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Private Vehicle-For-Hire Data Sharing Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 6132. The District of Columbia Taxicab Commission Establishment Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-97; D.C. Official Code § 50-301.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 20j-1 (D.C. Official Code § 50-301.29a) is amended by adding a new paragraph (13) to read as follow:
"(13)(A) Submit to the DFHV and the District Department of Transportation ("DDOT") the following information in a format approved by the Mayor, for the period July 1, 2018 through December 31, 2018 no later than February 15, 2019, and for each calendar quarter thereafter no later than 30 days after the end of that calendar quarter: