D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] SUBTITLE C. EMERGENCY AND NON-EMERGENCY NUMBER TELEPHONE CALLING SYSTEMS FUND
Sec. 3021. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Emergency and Non-Emergency Number Telephone Calling Systems Fund Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 3022. Section 603 of the Emergency and Non-Emergency Number Telephone Calling Systems Fund Act of 2000, effective October 19, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-172; D.C. Official Code § 34-1802), is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 603. Emergency and Non-Emergency Number Telephone Calling Systems Fund.
"(a) There is established as a special fund the Emergency and Non-Emergency Number Telephone Calling Systems Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the Office of Unified Communications in accordance with subsections (c) and (d) of this section.
"(b) Revenue from the following sources shall be deposited in the Fund:
"(1) The assessment imposed under section 604;