D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (b) The Department of For-Hire Vehicles Establishment Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-97; D.C. Official Code § 50-301.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(1) Section 20a(a)(6) (D.C. Official Code § 50-301.20(a)(6)) is amended by striking the phrase "All funds" and inserting the phrase "16.67% of the funds" in its place.
(2) Section 20l(b)(11) (D.C. Official Code § 50-301.31(b)(11)) is amended as follows:
(A) Strike the phrase "1% of all gross receipts" and insert the phrase "6.00% of all gross receipts" in its place.
(B) Strike the phrase "The money collected" and insert the phrase "Of the money collected pursuant to this paragraph, 83.33% shall be deposited in the General Fund and the remaining 16.67%" in its place.
SUBTITLE B. PERFORMANCE PARKING PROGRAM FUND REPEAL
Sec. 6011. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Performance Parking Program Fund Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".