D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 7036. Section 4 of the Home Composting Incentives Amendment Act of 2018, enacted on May 21, 2018 (D.C. Act 22-373; 65 DCR 5984), is repealed.
Sec. 7037. Applicability.
(a) Sections 7012 and 7014 shall apply as of July 1, 2018.
(b) Sections 7025 and 7027 shall apply as of the effective date of this act.
SUBTITLE C. QUALIFIED BUSINESS INCOME TAX DEDUCTION CLARIFICATION
Sec. 7041. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Qualified Business Income Tax Deduction Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 7042. Section 47-1803.03(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) Paragraph (8) is repealed.
(b) A new paragraph (9) is added to read as follows:
"(9) Beginning as of January 1, 2018, a deduction allowed under section 199A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26 U.S.C. § 199A).".
Sec. 7043. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply as of the effective date of this act.
SUBTITLE D. UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA FUNDRAISING MATCH
Sec. 7051. Short title.