D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(e) The Authority, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this section.".
Sec. 2193. Applicability.
Section 2192(b) shall apply as of the effective date of this act.
SUBTITLE U. HOUSING PRODUCTION TRUST FUND ADVANCED SOLICITATIONS
Sec. 2201. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Housing Production Trust Fund Advanced Solicitation Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2202. Section 3 of the Housing Production Trust Fund Act of 1989, effective March 16, 1989 (D.C. Law 7-202; D.C. Official Code § 42-2802), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (d) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows:
"(2) File with the Chairperson of the Council committee with oversight jurisdiction over the Department of Housing and Community Development quarterly reports on activities and expenditures, which shall include a list of the Fund loan repayments due and paid during the reporting period and identify all developers who are not in compliance with loan agreement terms.".
(2) A new paragraph (2A) is added to read as follows: