D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (b) A new paragraph (15) is added to read as follows:
"(15) The Board shall transmit an annual report to the Mayor and Council providing the number of voter registration applications received and the number of voter registration applications approved at each voter registration agency.".
SUBTITLE G. ADVISORY NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSIONS TRAVEL REIMBURSEMENT CLARIFICATION
Sec. 1061. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Travel Reimbursement Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 1062. Section 16(l-1) of the Advisory Neighborhood Councils Act of 1975, effective March 26, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-58; D.C. Official Code § 1-309.13(l-1)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (4) to read as follows:
"(4) Notwithstanding this subsection, the OANC may approve Commission reimbursements to Commissioners for local transportation expenses, other than qualifying travel expenses, pursuant to subsection (l)(1) of this section.".
SUBTITLE H. OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS JURISDICTION CLARIFICATION
Sec. 1071. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Office of Administrative Hearings Jurisdiction Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".