D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.
(3) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows:
"(3) A portion of the Roving Leaders Program, as determined by the Mayor, which shall be transferred to the ONSE from the Department of Parks and Recreation, along with all functions assigned, authorities delegated, positions, personnel, property, records, and unexpended balances of appropriations, allocations, and other funds available or to be made available for the purposes of the portion of the program transferred.".
(b) Section 214(h) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2831(h)) is amended by striking the phrase "a monthly report to the Council" and inserting the phrase "an annual report to the Council by January 15 of each year and a monthly update on the website of the District government agency that administers the Program" in its place.
SUBTITLE E. FATALITY REVIEW COMMITTEE
Sec. 3041. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Fatality Review Committee Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 3042. Establishment and duties.