D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 1072. The Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.01) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the phrase ""Commission"" and inserting the phrase ""COST"" in its place.
(2) Paragraph (8) is amended by striking the phrase "the Commission" and inserting the phrase "COST" in its place.
(b) Section 6 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03) is amended as follows:
(1) The lead-in language of subsection (c) is amended to read as follows:
"(c) Any agency, board, or commission not referenced in this section may:".
(2) Subsection (h) is amended by striking the phrase "covered in subsections (a), (b), (b-1), (b-2), or (b-3) of" and inserting the phrase "referenced in" in its place.