D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "Ethics Board" both times it appears and inserting the word "Board" in its place.
(ff) Section 601 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1164.01) is amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "Ethics Board" and inserting the word "Board" in its place.
(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "Ethics Board" and inserting the word "Board" in its place.
Sec. 1084. The District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1203; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 208 (D.C. Official Code § 2-538) is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) A public body may seek an advisory opinion from the Office of Open Government regarding compliance with this title.".
(b) Section 404(2) (D.C. Official Code § 2-574(2)) is amended to read as follows: