D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] (1) Paragraph (13) is amended by striking the phrase "Board of Elections and Ethics" and inserting the phrase "Board of Elections, Board of Ethics and Government Accountability" in its place.
(2) Paragraph (14A)(I) is amended by striking the phrase "Ethics Board" and inserting the phrase "Board of Ethics and Government Accountability" in its place.
(b) Section 404(g) (D.C. Official Code § 1-604.04(g)) is amended by striking the phrase "Board of Elections and Ethics" and inserting the phrase "Board of Elections" in its place.
(c) Section 406(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-604.06(b)) is amended by adding a new paragraph (4A) to read as follows:
"(4A) For employees of the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability, the personnel authority is the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability.".
(d) Section 908(3) (D.C. Official Code § 1-609.08(3)) is amended by striking the phrase "Board of Elections and Ethics" and inserting the phrase "Board of Elections" in its place.