D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] Avenue, S.W., addresses 4250 to 4258.
"(2) The District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority shall not commence work authorized by paragraph (1) of this subsection until funds necessary to satisfy all costs, reserves, and expenses attributable to the work are received from the Department of Energy and Environment or other sources.".
TITLE VII. FINANCE AND REVENUE
SUBTITLE A. SENIOR RESIDENTS REAL PROPERTY TAX CAP
Sec. 7001. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Senior Residents Real Property Tax Cap Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 7002. Section 47-864(b)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) Subparagraph (A)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase "assessment; or" and inserting the phrase "assessment; provided, that for real property receiving the homestead deduction under § 47-850 and the tax relief deduction provided under § 47-863, the multiplier shall be 105%; or" in its place.