D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(3) Engage in activities that increase the availability of health insurance options or increase the affordability of insurance premiums in the individual health insurance market, for District residents.
"(d)(1) The money deposited into the Fund shall not revert to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any other time.
"(2) Subject to authorization in an approved budget and financial plan, any funds appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year limitation.
"Sec. 47-5108. Liability.
"A taxpayer who fails to pay the District of Columbia shared responsibility payment imposed by § 47-5003 shall be subject to all collection, enforcement, and administrative provisions applicable to unpaid taxes or fees, as provided in Chapter 18, Chapter 41, Chapter 42, Chapter 43, and Chapter 44 of this title.
"Sec. 47-5109. Rules.