D.C. Act 22-458. Fiscal Year 2019 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2018.
[…] "(F) The remainder for other purposes authorized by this section;".
Sec. 2244. Applicability.
Section 2243(b) shall apply as of the effective date of this act.
SUBTITLE Z. DISPOSAL OF ABANDONED AND DETERIORATED PROPERTY
Sec. 2251. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Disposal of Abandoned and Deteriorated Property Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".
Sec. 2252. Section 433 of the Abatement and Condemnation of Nuisance Properties Omnibus Amendment Act of 2000, effective April 19, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-114; D.C. Official Code § 42-3171.03), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (a)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "notice; and" and inserting the phrase "notice; or" in its place.
(b) A new subsection (d) is added to read as follows:
"(d) If a property is disposed of pursuant to this section by means other than a proposed resolution pursuant to subsection (a)(2) of this section, the Mayor shall transmit to the Council within 10 business days of settlement a description of the property and a summary of the terms and conditions of the disposition.".
Sec. 2253. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply as of the effective date of this act.
SUBTITLE A. A. SECURITIES AND BANKING REGULATORY TRUST FUND
Sec. 2261. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Securities and Banking Regulatory Trust Fund Emergency Amendment Act of 2018".