D.C. Law 21-124. Transportation Reorganization Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(4) The Administrative Administration, with subordinate staff responsible for:

"(A) Human resources;

"(B) Workforce development;

"(C) Budget and financial services;

"(D) Financial planning and management; and

"(E) Contracting and procurement; and

"(5) The Performance Administration, with subordinate staff responsible for:

"(A) Coordinating and managing transportation system data;

"(B) Customer service;

"(C) Coordinating and managing the agency’s fleet, warehouses, and other facilities; and

"(D) Technology and information services.".

(b) Section 5(a) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.04(a)) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) The offices of DDOT shall plan, program, operate, manage, control, and maintain systems, processes, and programs to meet transportation needs as follows:

"(1) The Project Delivery Administration shall:

"(A) Manage and implement transportation improvement plans and projects;