D.C. Law 21-124. Transportation Reorganization Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(5) The Performance Administration shall:

"(A) Develop and maintain a performance monitoring system to measure the quality and effectiveness of transportation services; and

"(B) Develop and maintain the transportation elements of the Geographic Information System.".

(c) Section 9h(a) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.16(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "established pursuant to section 5(2)(K)" and inserting the phrase "established pursuant to section 5(a)(1)(K)" in its place.

(d) Section 11e (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.35) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "The Mayor" and inserting the phrase "Except as provided in subsection (a-1) of this section, the Mayor" in its place.

(2) A new subsection (a-1) is added to read as follows:

"(a-1)(1) Before making a fare or service adjustment for the DC Circulator, the Mayor shall hold at least one public hearing and publish notice of the fare or service adjustment in the District of Columbia Register.