D.C. Law 21-36. Fiscal Year 2016 Budget Support Act of 2015.
[…] (A) Strike the phrase "no food service business shall sell" and insert the phrase "no food service entity shall sell" in its place.

(B) Strike the phrase "before a food service business received them" and insert the phrase "before a food service entity received them" in its place.

(d) Section 404 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1534) is amended by striking the phrase "vendors offering affordable compostable or recyclable disposable food service ware products" and inserting the phrase "vendors offering compostable or recyclable disposable food service ware products" in its place.

(e) Section 405 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1535) is repealed.

(f) Section 407 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1537) is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d)(1) For the purpose of enforcing the provisions of this subtitle, or any rule issued pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, the Mayor may, upon the presentation of appropriate credentials to the owner, operator, or agent in charge, enter upon any public or private land in a reasonable and lawful manner during normal business hours for the purpose of sampling, inspection, and observation.

"(2) If denied access to any place while carrying out the activities described in paragraph (1) of this subsection, the Mayor may apply to a court of competent jurisdiction for a search warrant.".

(g) Section 502(g) (D.C. Official Code § 8-1533, note) is amended to read as follows: