D.C. Law 24-311. Repeal of Outdated and Unnecessary Audit Mandates Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] Sec. 6. Section 4(d) of the Office of Out of School Time Grants and Youth Outcomes Establishment Act of 2016, effective April 7, 2017 (D.C. Law 21-261; D.C. Official Code § 2-1555.03(d)), is repealed.

Sec. 7. Section 511c of the District of Columbia Public Assistance Act of 1982, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-370; D.C. Official Code § 4-205.11c), is repealed.

Sec. 8. Section 212(d) of Police Investigations Concerning First Amendment Activities Act of 2004, effective April 13, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-352; D.C. Official Code § 5-333.12(d)), is repealed.

Sec. 9. Section of 4(b)(1) of the Health Care Ombudsman Program Establishment Act of 2004, effective April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-331; D.C. Official Code § 7-2071.03(b)(1)), is amended by striking the phrase ", the Office of the Inspector General, or the Office of the District of Columbia Auditor" and inserting the phrase "or the Office of the Inspector General" in its place.

Sec. 10. Section 2a(g)(5) of the Youth Employment Act of 1979, effective January 5, 1980 (D.C. Law 3-46; D.C. Official Code § 32-242(g)(5)), is repealed.