D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Section 204(a)(1) of the Coronavirus Support Temporary Amendment Act of 2020, enacted on July 7, 2020 (D.C. Act 23-334; 67 DCR 8622), is repealed.

(b) Amendatory section 204(a)(1) and amendatory section 25-113(a)(3)(C) of the District of Columbia Official Code in section 204(a)(2)(A) of the Coronavirus Support Temporary Amendment Act of 2020, enacted on July 7, 2020 (D.C. Act 23-334; 67 DCR 8622), is repealed.

SUBTITLE G. THIRD-PARTY INSPECTION PLATFORM

Sec. 6061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Third-Party Inspection Platform Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 6062. Section 6d of the Construction Codes Approval and Amendments Act of 1986, effective June 25, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-162; D.C. Official Code § 6-1405.04), is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) The Department may establish an online platform that may, at the Director's discretion, serve as the exclusive mechanism by which an individual or entity may hire a third-party inspector to perform an inspection authorized by this section. The Department may charge a fee for the use of the online platform by an individual or entity and by the third-party inspectors.".

SUBTITLE H. PARKING RECIPROCITY FEE UPDATE AMENDMENT

Sec. 6071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Reciprocity Parking Fee Update Amendment Act of 2020".