D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] This subtitle may be cited as the "Healthy Schools Fund Restoration Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 4062. Section 102(f) of the Healthy Schools Act of 2010, effective July 27, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-209; D.C. Official Code § 38-821.02(f)), is amended by striking the phrase "Beginning on October 1, 2019, an amount of $5,110,000" and inserting the phrase "Beginning on October 1, 2020, an amount of $5,590,000" in its place.

SUBTITLE H. WILKINSON SCHOOL DISPOSITION PROCESS

Sec. 4071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Wilkinson School Disposition Process Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 4072. Section 2209(b)(1) of the District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995, approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321-125; D.C. Official Code § 38-1802.09(b)(1)), is amended by adding a new subparagraph (B-ii) to read as follows:

"(B-ii) Notwithstanding subparagraph (A) of this paragraph, the Mayor may give the right of first offer to purchase, lease, or otherwise use the former Wilkinson Elementary School building to:

"(I) A charter school facility incubator that leased the former Birney Elementary School Building as of October 1, 2020; or

"(II) A public charter school that occupied all, or a portion of, the former Birney Elementary School building as of October 1, 2020.".