D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(d) The Department shall provide targeted technical assistance, networking opportunities, and vendor workshops to prepare equity impact enterprises to compete for contracting and procurement opportunities.".

(e) Section 2349(b) (D.C. Official Code § 2-218.49(b)) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) No later than October 1, 2020, the Mayor shall implement a pilot program for equity impact enterprises.".