D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] The owner, transferor, seller, assignor, or taxpayer who is allocating, pursuant to subsection (a)(2) of this section, the tax credit, as applicable, shall provide to the Chief Financial Officer and the Commissioner appropriate information so that the low-income housing tax credit can be properly allocated.".

(4) Subsection (c)(3) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) Amount of credit previously transferred, sold, assigned, or allocated to such transferee, purchaser, assignee, or taxpayer to whom a credit is allocated.".

(h) Section 47-4807 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "The Department, in consultation with the Chief Financial Officer, shall monitor" and inserting the phrase "The Department, in consultation with the Chief Financial Officer and the Commissioner, shall monitor" in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "The Department or the Chief Financial Officer shall report" and inserting the phrase "The Department, the Chief Financial Officer, or the Commissioner shall report" in its place.

SUBTITLE S. EXCLUDED WORKERS