D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(F) Costs incurred to make green building materials accessible to low-income residents.".

SUBTITLE C. GAME OF SKILL MACHINES

Sec. 6021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Game of Skill Machines Consumer Protection Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 6022. The Law to Legalize Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, effective March 10, 1981 (D.C. Law 3-172; D.C. Official Code §§ 22-1716 to 22-1718 and 36-601.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 22-1716) is amended by striking the phrase "Monte Carlo night parties," and inserting the phrase "Monte Carlo night parties, game of skill machines," in its place.

(b) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 22-1717) is amended by striking the phrase "or sports wagering regulated, licensed, or operated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming." and inserting the phrase "sports wagering regulated, licensed, or operated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming, or game of skill machines licensed and regulated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming." in its place.