D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(4) A Convention Center food and alcohol business that has been authorized to offer alcoholic beverages for carry out and delivery in accordance with paragraph (1) of this subsection may only offer alcoholic beverages for carry out and delivery between the hours of 6:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., 7 days a week.".

(2) Section 25-113(a)(3)(C) is amended to read as follows:

"(C)(i) An on-premises retailer licensee, class C/R, D/R, C/T, D/T, C/H, D/H, C/N, D/N, C/X, or D/X, including a multipurpose facility or private club, that registers with the Board and receives written authorization from ABRA may sell beer, wine, or spirits in closed containers to individuals for carry out, or deliver beer, wine, or spirits in closed containers to consumers in the District between the hours of 6:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., 7 days a week; provided, that each such carry out or delivery order is accompanied by one or more prepared food items.