D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(i) Not visible from a public street or sidewalk;

"(ii) Adequately secured against unauthorized entrance; and

"(iii) Accessible only by patrons from within the establishment.

"(B) Subparagraph (A) of this paragraph shall not apply to a licensee operating a passenger-carrying marine vessel in accordance with § 25-113(h).".

(b) Section 25-401 is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) An applicant for a game of skill machine endorsement shall submit to the Board with its application:

"(1) A diagram of where the game of skill machines will be placed on the licensed premises; and

"(2) The name of the manufacturer and distributor of the game of skill machines and documentation reflecting that the manufacturer and distributor are licensed to do business and pays taxes in the District of Columbia.".

(c) Section 25-508 is amended to read as follows: