D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] The analysis shall include the following:

"(1) A summary of DCPS costs, including personnel costs;

"(2) Research in education and education finance;

"(3) A discussion of budget alignment with DCPS priorities; and

"(4) Recommendations for changes, if applicable.".

Sec. 4055. Section 106a of the Uniform Per Student Funding Formula for Public Schools and Public Charter Schools Amendment Act of 1998, effective February 22, 2014 (D.C. Law 20-87; D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01), is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) Beginning December 31, 2023, and annually thereafter, every local education agency that is allocated funds pursuant to this section shall provide the Office of the State Superintendent of Education with data related to expenditures of such funds consistent with reporting standards established by the Department of Education pursuant to section 202(b)(10) of the Department of Education Establishment Act of 2007, effective June 12, 2007 (D.C. Law 17-9; D.C. Official Code § 38-191(b)(10)).".