D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (c) Section 47-4802 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) There is established a District of Columbia low-income housing tax credit.".

(2) Subsection (b) is repealed.

(3) Subsection (c) is repealed.

(4) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "tax credit award" and inserting the phrase "tax credit" in its place.

(d) Section 47-4803 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follow:

"(a) An owner of a qualified project may receive a District of Columbia low-income housing tax credit with respect to that qualified project in an amount equal to 25% of the value of the federal low-income housing tax credit received with respect to the qualified project.".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: