D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (4) $9,960,340.09 shall be deposited as local funds into the General Fund and shall be made available as set forth in the approved Fiscal Year 2021 Budget and Financial Plan.

SUBTITLE J. ETHICS ENFORCEMENT

Sec. 3091. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Ethics Enforcement Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 3092. The Government Ethics Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 215 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.15) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia for enforcement or prosecution;" and inserting the phrase "the prosecutorial authority with jurisdiction for enforcement or prosecution; or" in its place.

(B) Paragraph (3) is repealed.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: