D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Chapter 1 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-101 is amended as follows:

(A) A new paragraph (22B) is added to read as follows:

"(22B) "Game of skill machine" has the meaning set forth in section 401(6) of the Law to Legalize Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, passed on 2nd reading on July 28, 2020 (Enrolled version of Bill 23-760).".

(B) A new paragraph (53A) is added to read as follows:

"(53A) "Voucher" means a ticket issued by a game of skill machine that is redeemable for cash winnings.".

(2) Section 25-113a is amended as follows:

(A) The section is redesignated as § 25-113.01.

(B) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-113.01. License endorsements.

(C) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows:

"(e)(1) A licensee under a manufacturer's license class A or B holding an on-site sales and consumption permit, or an on-premises retailer's license, class C/R, D/R, C/H, D/H, C/T, D/T, C/N, D/N, C/X, or DX, shall obtain a game of skill machine endorsement from the Board in order to offer a game of skill machine on the licensed premises.