D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 22-1716) is amended by striking the phrase "Monte Carlo night parties," and inserting the phrase "Monte Carlo night parties, game of skill machines," in its place.

(b) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 22-1717) is amended by striking the phrase "or sports wagering regulated, licensed, or operated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming." and inserting the phrase "sports wagering regulated, licensed, or operated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming, or game of skill machines licensed and regulated by the Office of Lottery and Gaming." in its place.

(c) Section 3(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-1718(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "or the sale, lease, purchase, or possession of tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for sports wagering excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717." and inserting the phrase "the sale, lease, purchase, or possession of tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for sports wagering excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717, or the manufacture, distribution, servicing, retailing, sale, lease, purchase, or possession of machines, tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for game of skill machines excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717." in its place.

(d) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 36-601.12) is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 4. Lottery, Gambling, and Gaming Fund.

(2) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: