D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Whoever shall install or operate a game of skill machine at a location not licensed under Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code shall be punished by imprisonment for a term of 180 days or fined not more than the amount set forth in section 101 of the Criminal Fine Proportionality Amendment Act of 2012, effective June 11, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-317; D.C. Official Code § 22-3571.01), or both.".

SUBTITLE D. PAY-BY-PHONE TRANSACTION FEES FUND

Sec. 6031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Pay-By-Phone Transaction Fee Fund Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 6032. Section 9f of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.14), is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 9f. Parking Meter and Transit Services Pay-by-Phone Transaction Fee Fund.

"(a) There is established the Parking Meter and Transit Services Pay-by-Phone Transaction Fee Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the director of the District Department of Transportation in accordance with subsection (c) of this section.

"(b) The following revenue shall be deposited in the Fund: