D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "• To learn about these and other workplace rights, visit the website below. This notice does not create, expand, or limit rights under District or federal law.".

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "The poster" and inserting the phrase "Below the text required pursuant to paragraph (1)(B) of this subsection, the poster" in its place.

(3) Subsection (d)(6) is repealed.

Sec. 2133. The Minimum Wage Act Revision Act of 1992, effective March 25, 1993 (D.C. Law 9-248; D.C. Official Code § 32-1001 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 10a (D.C. Official Code § 32-1009.01) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a)(1) As of January 1, 2020, the third-party payroll businesses required pursuant to section 9(a-1) to process payroll for an employer that employs a tipped worker and hotel employers that employ a tipped worker shall submit a quarterly wage report for the preceding calendar quarter to the Mayor no later than 30 days after the end of each calendar quarter.

"(2) Each quarterly wage report shall certify that each tipped worker was paid at least the required minimum wage, including gratuities, and shall include the following:

"(A) Itemized, for each tipped worker, the worker's:

"(i) Name;