D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(B) Subparagraph (A) of this paragraph shall not be construed to permit the board of trustees for a public charter school to close a meeting that would otherwise be open merely because the staff of an eligible charting authority is participating.".

(c) Section 406(3) (D.C. Official Code § 2-576(3)) is amended by striking the phrase "subsection, notice" and inserting the phrase "subsection, except for meetings of boards of trustees for public charter schools, notice" in its place.

(d) Section 408(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-578(b)(1)) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase ", or in the case of a board of trustees for a public charter school, no later than 30 business days after the meeting.".

SUBTITLE G. HEALTHY SCHOOLS FUND RESTORATION

Sec. 4061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Healthy Schools Fund Restoration Amendment Act of 2020".