D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Special Education Level 4 ESYAdditional funding to support the summer school or program need for students who require ESY services in their IEPs0.491$5,553.

(d) Section 115 (D.C. Official Code § 38-2913) is amended by striking the phrase "Fiscal Year 2022" and inserting the phrase "Fiscal Year 2024" in its place.

SUBTITLE B. EDUCATION FACILITY COLOCATION

Sec. 4011. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Education Facility Colocation Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 4012. Section 3422 of the Public School and Public Charter School Facilities Sharing Act of 2002, effective October 1, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-190; D.C. Official Code § 38-1831.01), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) The District of Columbia Public Schools system may allow existing public charter schools that are chartered pursuant to the District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995, approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321-107; D.C. Official Code 38-1800.01 et seq.), to utilize space in DCPS facilities, for a period not greater than 15 years, where such facilities are currently or are projected to be underutilized.".

(b) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraphs (1) and (2) are amended to read as follows:

"(1) As payment for the space allocation, the public charter school shall pay to DCPS an amount agreeable to the charter school and DCPS.