D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Sec. 1101. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Campaign Finance Reform Implementation Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 1102. Section 1108(c-1) of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code § 1-611.08(c-1)), is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(b) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a period in its place.

(c) Paragraph (11) is repealed.

Sec. 1103. The Campaign Finance Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 302a(h) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.02a(h)) is amended to read as follows:

"(h) Members of the Campaign Finance Board, including the Chairperson, shall not receive compensation for their service on the Campaign Finance Board.".

(b) Section 309(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.09(b)) is amended to read as follows: