D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(6) Not allow or permit the placement of a game of skill machine outside of the designated areas contained on the applicant's diagram provided as part of the license application or outside the areas approved by the Board;

"(7) Not have more than 5 game of skill machines on the licensed premises; and

"(8) Install security cameras that are operational and record for 30 days, in the areas designated for game of skill machines, near the cash register or terminal where cash winnings of game of skill machines are processed, and where the licensee's money is stored.".

(e) Section 25-801 is amended by adding a new subsection (h) to read as follows:

"(h) An ABRA investigator may request and check the identification of a person who has played, is playing, or is attempting to play a game of skill machine. An ABRA investigator may seize fake identification used by a person under 18 years of age and may seize such records related to a game of skill machine as the investigator deems appropriate to investigate the playing of a game of skill machine by a person under 18 years of age.".

Sec. 6024. Section 865 of An Act To establish a code of law for the District of Columbia, approved March 3, 1901 (31 Stat. 1331; D.C. Official Code § 22-1704), is amended as follows:

(a) The existing text is designated as subsection (a).

(b) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows: