D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(c) Revenue derived from the local transportation surcharge on motor vehicle fuels sold or otherwise disposed of by an importer or by a user, or used for commercial purposes, pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 47-2301(a-1), shall be transferred to the Capital Improvements Program to fund the renovation, repair, and maintenance of local transportation infrastructure.".

SUBTITLE L. NEW COMMUNITIES CLARIFICATION

Sec. 7141. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "New Communities Bond Clarification Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 7142. Section 203(b) of the Housing Production Trust Fund Act of 1988, effective October 20, 2005 (D.C. Law 16-33; D.C. Official Code § 42-2812.03(b)), is amended to read as follows:

"(b)(1) The bonds, which may be issued from time to time, in one or more series, shall be tax-exempt or taxable as the Mayor shall determine.

"(2) The total amount of funds allocated annually from the Housing Production Trust Fund to pay debt service on the bonds shall not exceed $16 million.".

SUBTITLE M. QHTC TAX INCENTIVES MODIFICATION

Sec. 7151. Short Title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "QHTC Tax Incentives Modification Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 7152. Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Section 47-1508(a)(10) is repealed.