D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Paragraph (3)(A) is amended by striking the phrase "defined in § 47-2001(g-1)" and inserting the phrase "defined in § 47-2001(g-1) or spirituous or malt liquors, beer, and wine sold by an alcoholic beverage licensee acting under authority of §§ 25-112(h)(1), 25-113(a)(3)(C), or 25-113.01(f) or (g)" in its place.

(b) Paragraph (3A) is amended by striking the phrase "where sold" and inserting the phrase "where sold, unless sold by an alcoholic beverage licensee acting under authority of §§ 25-112(h)(1), 25-113(a)(3)(C), or 25-113.01(f) or (g)" in its place.

Sec. 7053. Section 47-2202(a) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (3)(A) is amended by striking the phrase "defined in § 47-2001(g-1)" and inserting the phrase "defined in § 47-2001(g-1) or spirituous or malt liquors, beer, and wine sold by an alcoholic beverage licensee acting under authority of §§ 25-112(h)(1), 25-113(a)(3)(C), or 25-113.01(f) or (g)" in its place.

(b) Paragraph (3A) is amended by striking the phrase "where sold" and inserting the phrase "where sold, unless sold by an alcoholic beverage licensee acting under authority of §§ 25-112(h)(1), 25-113(a)(3)(C), or 25-113.01(f) or (g)" in its place.