D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] SUBTITLE D. ADVISORY NEIGHBORHOOD COMMISSIONS TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND ASSISTANCE

Sec. 1031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Technical Support and Assistance Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 1032. The Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Act of 1975, effective March 26, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-58; D.C. Official Code § 1-309.01 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(a) Section 16(j)(3)(A)(iii) (D.C. Code § 1-309.13(j)(3)(A)(iii)), is amended by striking the phrase "shall return to the District's General Fund" and inserting the phrase "shall be deposited in the Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Technical Support and Assistance Fund established in section 16a" in its place.

(b) A new section 16a is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 16a. Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Technical Support and Assistance Fund.