D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (b) Section 105 (D.C. Official Code § 38-2904) is amended by striking the tabular array and inserting the following tabular array in its place:

Grade LevelWeighting

Per Pupil

Allocation in FY 2021

Pre-Kindergarten 31.34$15,155
Pre-Kindergarten 41.30$14,703
Kindergarten1.30$14,703
Grades 1-51.00$11,310
Grades 6-81.08$12,215
Grades 9-121.22$13,798
Alternative program1.445$16,343
Special education school1.17$13,233
Adult0.89$10,066

".".".

(c) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905(c)) is amended to read as follows:

"(c) The supplemental allocations shall be calculated by applying weightings to the foundation level as follows:

"Special Education Add-ons:

Level/ ProgramDefinitionWeightingPer Pupil Supplemental Allocation FY 2021
Level 1: Special EducationEight hours or less per school week of specialized services0.97$10,971