D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Section 5062(5) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.01(5)) is amended by striking the phrase "September 30 of the period 3 fiscal years prior to the fiscal year the fee is assessed" and inserting the phrase "September 30, 2018" in its place.

(b) Section 5063(c)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.02(c)(1)) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting the phrase ", either directly or through payments to managed care organizations;" in its place.

(c) Section 5064(a)(1) and (2) (D.C. Official Code § 44-664.03(a)(1) and (2)) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) An amount equal to the non-federal share of the total available spending room under the outpatient Medicaid upper payment limit for private hospitals applicable to District Fiscal Year 2020, consistent with requirements and approvals from the United States Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services; plus