D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "Tasting permit for class A licensees $100/year

"Importation permit $5

"Manager's license $100/year

"On-site sales and consumption permit $1,000/year

"Game of skill machine endorsement $200".

(d) Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

(1) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows:

25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.

(2) Section 25-763 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) Exterior signs advertising game of skill machines shall be prohibited on the licensed establishment.".

(3) Section 25-765 is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Advertisements related to game of skill machines shall not be placed on the interior or exterior of a window or on the exterior of a door that is used to enter or exit the licensed establishment.".

(4) A new section 25-786 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.

" A licensee with a game of skill machine endorsement shall: