D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (4) Section 47-1817.03 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "imposed by § 47-1817.06" and inserting the phrase "imposed by § 47-1807.02" in its place.

(B) Subsection (a-1) is amended by striking the phrase "imposed by § 47-1817.06" and inserting the phrase "imposed by § 47-1807.02" in its place.

(5) Section 47-1817.04 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the figure "$20,000" and inserting the figure "$10,000" in its place.

(B) Subsection (e) is repealed.

(6) Section 47-1817.05(c) is repealed.

(7) Section 47-1817.06 is repealed.

(8) Section 47-1817.07 is repealed.

(9) Section 47-1817.07a is amended by striking the phrase "For tax years beginning after December 31, 2018, notwithstanding" and inserting the phrase "For the tax year beginning after December 31, 2018 and ending before January 1, 2020, and for tax years beginning after December 31, 2024, notwithstanding" in its place.

(10) Section 47-1818.06(3) is repealed.

Sec. 7153. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of January 1, 2020, except that section 7152(a) shall apply as of July 1, 2021.

SUBTITLE N. ADAMS MORGAN BID

Sec. 7161. Short title.