D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (2) "Small business enterprise" shall have the same meaning as provided in 2302(16) of the CBE Act (D.C. Official Code § 2-218.02(16)).

Sec. 2006. Sunset.

The Task Force shall dissolve, and this subtitle shall expire as of the date the Task Force submits the report required by section 2004.

SUBTITLE B. NEW YORK AVENUE, N.E., RETAIL PRIORITY AREA EXPANSION

Sec. 2011. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "New York Avenue, N.E., Retail Priority Area Expansion Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 2012. Section 4(k) of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73(k)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

"(3) In addition to the areas described in paragraphs (1) and (2) of this subsection, the New York Avenue, N.E., Retail Priority Area shall consist of the area beginning at the intersection of Montello Avenue, N.E., and Florida Avenue, N.E., continuing northeast along Montello Avenue, N.E., until Mt. Olivet Road, N.E.".

SUBTITLE C. OPPORTUNITY ZONE TAX BENEFITS

Sec. 2021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Aligning Opportunity Zone Tax Benefits with DC Community Priorities Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 2022. Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: