D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(b)(1) The bonds, which may be issued from time to time, in one or more series, shall be tax-exempt or taxable as the Mayor shall determine.

"(2) The total amount of funds allocated annually from the Housing Production Trust Fund to pay debt service on the bonds shall not exceed $16 million.".

SUBTITLE M. QHTC TAX INCENTIVES MODIFICATION

Sec. 7151. Short Title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "QHTC Tax Incentives Modification Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 7152. Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Section 47-1508(a)(10) is repealed.

(b) Chapter 18 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 47-1803.03(a)(18) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "the lesser of $25,000 (or $40,000 in the case of a Qualified High Technology Company ("QHTC"))" and inserting the phrase "the lesser of $25,000" in its place.

(B) Subparagraph (B) is repealed.

(2) Section 47-1817.01(5)(A)(ii) is amended by striking the number "2" and inserting the number "10" in its place.

(3) Section 47-1817.02 is repealed.