D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (10) Section 47-1818.06(3) is repealed.

Sec. 7153. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of January 1, 2020, except that section 7152(a) shall apply as of July 1, 2021.

SUBTITLE N. ADAMS MORGAN BID

Sec. 7161. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Adams Morgan Business Improvement District Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 7162. Section 206(c) of the Business Improvement District Act of 1996, effective March 8, 2006 (D.C. Law 16-56; D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.56(c)), is amended to read as follows:

"(c) The BID taxes for the taxable properties in the Adams Morgan BID shall not exceed $.21 for each $100 in assessed value for all taxable properties and all commercial portions of mixed use properties; provided, that any change in the BID taxes from the current tax year rates shall be made subject to the requirements of section 9.".

SUBTITLE O. SKYLAND TAX EXEMPTION

Sec. 7171. This subtitle may be cited as the "Skyland Tax Exemption Amendment Act of 2020".