D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (B) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phase "; and" in its place.

(C) A new subparagraph (I) is added to read as follows:

"(I) Five points for an equity impact enterprise.".

(2) Paragraph (2) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (G) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(B) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phase "; and" in its place.

(C) A new subparagraph (I) is added to read as follows:

"(I) Ten percent for an equity impact enterprise.".

(d) Section 2347 (D.C. Official Code § 2-218.47) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 2347. Unbundling requirement; rulemaking requirement.

"(a)(1) No later than January 1, 2021, the Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), shall issue rules on unbundling that include procedures to ensure that solicitations are subdivided and unbundled and that smaller contracts are created to the extent feasible and fiscally prudent.

"(2) The proposed rules required by paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be submitted to the Council for a 30-day period of review, excluding days of Council recess.