D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] (6) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase "Universal Paid Leave Implementation" and inserting the phrase "Universal Paid Leave" in its place.

(7) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "Universal Paid Leave Implementation" and inserting the phrase "Universal Paid Leave" in its place.

(c) Section 104(g)(6)(A) (D.C. Official Code § 32-541.04(g)(6)(A)) is amended by striking the phrase "Universal Paid Leave Implementation" and inserting the phrase "Universal Paid Leave" in its place.

(d) Section 105(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 32-541.05(a)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "Universal Paid Leave Implementation" and inserting the phrase "Universal Paid Leave" in its place.

(e) Section 106(j)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 32-541.06(j)(1)) is amended to read as follows:

"(j)(1) The Mayor shall conduct a public-education campaign, which shall be paid for out of the Universal Paid Leave Administration Fund, pursuant to section 1153(c)(1) of the Universal Paid Leave Implementation Fund Act of 2016, passed on 2nd reading on July 28, 2020 (Enrolled version of Bill 23-760), to inform individuals of the benefits provided for in this act.