D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(A) Offer peer support networks;

"(B) Provide co-management of the patient's treatment;

"(C) Arrange for access to maternal and fetal medicine specialty services;

"(D) Utilize a health information exchange; and

"(E) Furnish financial assistance with transportation needs.".

Sec. 5063. Section 8a of the Department of Health Care Finance Establishment Act of 2007, effective December 13, 2017 (D.C. Law 22-33; D.C. Official Code § 7-771.07a), is amended by adding a new subsection (a-4) to read as follows:

"(a-4) For Fiscal Year 2021, the Director may:

"(1)(A) Award a competitive grant in an amount not to exceed $150,000 to fund operating expenses associated with the provision of medical respite care services to individuals who are homeless; provided, that if such a grant is awarded to a Federally Qualified Health Center ("FQHC"), the amount of the grant shall not be offset against the FQHC's expenses for the purpose of determining its allowable cost in accordance with section 4511.2 of Title 29 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (29 DCMR § 4511.2).