D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] "(h) An ABRA investigator may request and check the identification of a person who has played, is playing, or is attempting to play a game of skill machine. An ABRA investigator may seize fake identification used by a person under 18 years of age and may seize such records related to a game of skill machine as the investigator deems appropriate to investigate the playing of a game of skill machine by a person under 18 years of age.".

Sec. 6024. Section 865 of An Act To establish a code of law for the District of Columbia, approved March 3, 1901 (31 Stat. 1331; D.C. Official Code § 22-1704), is amended as follows:

(a) The existing text is designated as subsection (a).

(b) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:

"(b) It shall be unlawful to install or operate a game of skill machine in the District except as permitted by D.C. Official Code § 25-113.01(e). Whoever shall install or operate a game of skill machine at a location not licensed under Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code shall be punished by imprisonment for a term of 180 days or fined not more than the amount set forth in section 101 of the Criminal Fine Proportionality Amendment Act of 2012, effective June 11, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-317; D.C. Official Code § 22-3571.01), or both.".

SUBTITLE D. PAY-BY-PHONE TRANSACTION FEES FUND

Sec. 6031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Pay-By-Phone Transaction Fee Fund Amendment Act of 2020".