D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Monsanto Co., Superior Court of the District of Columbia Case No. 2020 CA 002445 B, shall be deposited in the Fund and allocated as follows:

"(1) $7,339,659.91 shall be paid in attorney's fees and costs to May Firm/EKM Association on PCBs for legal services received pursuant to Contract No. DCCB-2019-C-0008; and

"(2) $4,700,000 shall be used for the authorized purposes of the Fund pursuant to subsection (c) of this section.".

(b) Section 108c (D.C. Official Code § 1-301.88f) is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended by striking the phrase "reduction and violence interruption" and inserting the phrase "reduction, violence interruption, and assistance to victims of crime and other vulnerable residents" in its place.