D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Sec. 4057. The Open Meetings Act, effective March 31, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-350; D.C. Official Code § 2-571 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 404(3) (D.C. Official Code § 2-574(3)) is amended as follows:

(1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "agency, or" and inserting the phrase "agency, the board of trustees of a public charter school, or" in its place.

(2) Subparagraph (C) is repealed.

(b) Section 405(b) (D.C. Official Code § 2-575(b)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting the phrase ", or of public charter school personnel, where the public body is the board of trustees of a public charter school;" in its place.

(2) Paragraph (11) is amended by striking the phrase "obtained from outside the government" and inserting the phrase "obtained from outside the government or public body" in its place.