D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Sec. 7013. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of January 1, 2021.

SUBTITLE C. BALLPARK REVENUE FUND

Sec. 7021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Ballpark Revenue Fund Excess Revenue Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 7022. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by striking the phrase "due on the bonds." and inserting the phrase "due on the bonds; provided, that any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2020, Fiscal Year 2021, or Fiscal Year 2022 shall be deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in which it accrues." in its place.

SUBTITLE D. EVENTS DC AUTHORITY

Sec. 7031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Events DC Authority Amendment Act of 2020".