D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.

(2) Section 25-763 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) Exterior signs advertising game of skill machines shall be prohibited on the licensed establishment.".

(3) Section 25-765 is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Advertisements related to game of skill machines shall not be placed on the interior or exterior of a window or on the exterior of a door that is used to enter or exit the licensed establishment.".

(4) A new section 25-786 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.

" A licensee with a game of skill machine endorsement shall:

"(1) Not allow or permit a person under 18 years of age to play a game of skill machine and shall designate an employee to regularly monitor the designated area where game of skill machines are played to ensure that no person under 18 years of age is playing or attempting to play a game of skill machine;