D.C. Law 23-149. Fiscal Year 2021 Budget Support Act of 2020.
[…] Code § 22-1718(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "or the sale, lease, purchase, or possession of tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for sports wagering excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717." and inserting the phrase "the sale, lease, purchase, or possession of tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for sports wagering excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717, or the manufacture, distribution, servicing, retailing, sale, lease, purchase, or possession of machines, tickets, slips, certificates, or cards for game of skill machines excepted and permissible pursuant to § 22-1717." in its place.

(d) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 36-601.12) is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 4. Lottery, Gambling, and Gaming Fund.

(2) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) There is established as an enterprise fund the Lottery, Gambling, and Gaming Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the Chief Financial Officer. Revenue from the following sources shall be deposited into the Fund or a division of the Fund, as established by the Chief Financial Officer: