Code of the District of Columbia
§ 1–307.90. Coverage.
(a) The Agency shall offer health centers medical malpractice insurance that is consistent with coverage offered in the market.
(b) The insurance policies and coverage offered pursuant to this part shall be established by the Risk Officer with the advice of the Advisory Council and subject to the approval of the Commissioner.
(c) Any policy offered by the Agency shall state that the liability of the Agency shall be limited to the funds in the Captive Trust Fund.