Code of the District of Columbia
§ 1–325.321. Definitions.
For the purposes of this part, the term:
(1) “Fund” means the Teen Pregnancy Prevention Fund established in § 1-325.322.
(2) “Grant-managing entity” means , for Fiscal Year 2017, the Department of Health, as authorized by § 1-325.325.