Code of the District of Columbia
§ 1–309.07. Advisory Neighborhood Commissions — Determination of election winners.
The candidate in each single-member district receiving the highest number of votes cast in such election shall be declared the winner, except that in the case of a tie the procedures set forth in § 1-1001.10(c) shall govern.