Code of the District of Columbia
§ 1–325.326. Limitation on duplicative projects.
The grant-managing entity shall take steps to avoid awarding a grant to a nonprofit that has been awarded or is being awarded funds from another District agency for the same or similar program purposes for which it is applying for funding from the Fund.
Part HH. Pepco Cost-Sharing Fund for DC PLUG.