D.C. Act 25-410. Secure DC Omnibus Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (2) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows:

"(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or elsewhere.".

(d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows:

(1) Strike the phrase "a licensee" and insert the phrase "a person" in its place.

(2) Strike the phrase "a licensee's" and insert the phrase "a person's" in its place.

(e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows:

(1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "cohabitating, or maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship" and inserting the phrase "cohabitating, or is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship" in its place.

(2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the District of Columbia; or".