D.C. Act 25-410. Secure DC Omnibus Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] "(2) The number of victims who accepted service each month;

"(3) The services recommended to the victims each month; and

"(4) A summary of collected feedback from victims and their families on their experiences with victim services and coordination efforts.".

Sec. 7. Section 386(c) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official Code § 5-113.01(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows:

"(1B) Quarterly, the case closure rates for:

"(A) Violent crimes, by offense, committed with or without the use of a weapon; and

"(B) Non-fatal shootings.".

Sec. 8. Section 3004 of the Body-Worn Camera Regulation and Reporting Requirements Act of 2015, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 5-116.33), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows:

"(e)(1) For any incident involving an officer-involved death or serious use of force, officers shall not review any body-worn camera recordings to assist in initial report writing.