D.C. Act 25-410. Secure DC Omnibus Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (d) Section 219(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3020(a)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "12 years" and inserting the phrase "13 years" in its place.

Sec. 17. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and".

(b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: