D.C. Act 25-410. Secure DC Omnibus Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] The confidentiality of any information disclosed to law enforcement officers pursuant to this subsection shall be maintained pursuant to § 16-2333;".

(2) The lead-in language to paragraph (4)(D) is amended by striking the phrase "Schools, and the" and inserting the phrase "Schools, public charter schools, parochial schools, and private schools, and the" in its place.

(g) Section 16-2333 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b)(4)(C) is amended by striking the phrase ", and the District of Columbia Public Schools" and inserting the phrase ", the District of Columbia Public Schools, public charter schools, parochial schools, and private schools" in its place.

(2) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "date of the crime." and inserting the phrase "month in which the crime occurred." in its place.

(h) A new section 16-2333.03 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 16-2333.03. Information sharing by agencies.