D.C. Act 24-656. Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Pandemic Provisions Extension Second Emergency Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (c) Section 14(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-309.11(b)) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (1A) is repealed.
(2) New paragraphs (1B) and (1C) are added to read as follows:
"(1B) If the Commission contains the Central Detention Facility and Correctional Treatment Facility:
"(A) A Commissioner on that Commission shall be entitled to call a meeting, remotely participate in that meeting, and vote on matters before the Commission, through a teleconference or other electronic means identified by the Commission for this purpose;
"(B) Commissioners in the care and custody of the Department of Corrections in the Central Detention Facility or the Correctional Treatment Facility shall be permitted to participate in meetings and vote on matters before the Commission remotely; and