D.C. Law 24-215. Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Delinquent Debt Recovery Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(2) Funds collected by the Central Collection Unit arising out of delinquent debts associated with a fine or civil penalty imposed pursuant to
(b) Section 1045(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 1-350.04(b)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "section 1043(a-1), (a-2), (a-3), and (a-4)" and inserting the phrase "section 1043(a-1), (a-2), (a-3), (a-4), and (a-5)" in its place.
Sec. 3. The Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Establishment and Comprehensive Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code § 1-1161.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 210(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.10(b)) is amended to read as follows:
"(b) Revenue from the following sources shall be deposited into the Fund:
"(1) All fines collected under
"(2) Funds collected pursuant to
(b) Section 210a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.10a(b)) is amended to read as follows:
"(b) Revenue from the following sources shall be deposited into the Fund:
"(1) All fines, costs, and fees collected pursuant to