D.C. Act 25-627. Medical Cannabis Clarification and Program Enforcement Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (4) The lead-in language of subsection (e)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "Include with the application" and inserting the phrase "If combustible medical cannabis products will be available to qualifying patients to consume in the designated consumption area, include with the application" in its place.
(g) Section 7f (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06f) is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as follows:
"(b-1) No holder of a retailer and safe use treatment facility endorsement located within 400 feet of a day care center may obtain a summer garden endorsement pursuant to this section.".
(h) New sections 7g, 7h, 7i and 7j are added to read as follows:
"Sec. 7g. Standing to file protest against a retailer license.