D.C. Law 23-205. Removing Barriers to Occupational Licensing for Returning Citizens Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(5) The number of applicants, licensees, registrants, persons certified, or persons permitted by this act to practice in the District with a criminal conviction who appealed the board's final decision, as well as the outcome of each appeal; and

"(6) A description of how each board has facilitated access to licenses, registrations, and certifications for persons with a criminal record in light of the District's interest in promoting employment opportunities for individuals with criminal records.".

(e) Section 515 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.15) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a)(1)(B) is amended by striking the phrase "a felony" and inserting the phrase "an offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification is held, pursuant to a determination made under section 514(f)(2)".