D.C. Law 23-205. Removing Barriers to Occupational Licensing for Returning Citizens Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(5) The number of applicants, licensees, registrants, persons certified, or persons permitted by this act to practice in the District with a criminal conviction who appealed the board's final decision, as well as the outcome of each appeal; and

"(6) A description of how each board has facilitated access to licenses, registrations, and certifications for persons with a criminal record in light of the District's interest in promoting employment opportunities for individuals with criminal records.".

(c) Section 47-2853.18 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "a licensee presents an imminent danger to the health and safety of persons in the District, the Mayor may summarily suspend or restrict, without a hearing, the license to" and inserting the phrase "a licensee, registrant, person certified, or person permitted by this act to practice in the District, presents an imminent danger to the health and safety of persons in the District, the Mayor may summarily suspend or restrict, without a hearing, the license,