D.C. Law 23-205. Removing Barriers to Occupational Licensing for Returning Citizens Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (e) Section 47-2853.24(b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "of a crime which bears directly on the fitness of the person to be licensed," and inserting the phrase "of an offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification was held, pursuant to a determination made under § 47-2853.17(c-1)(2)" in its place.

(f) Section 47-2853.42(1) is repealed.

(g) Section 47-2853.62(1) is repealed

(h) Section 47-2853.112(1) is repealed.

(i) Section 47-2853.117(1) is repealed.

(j) Section 47-2853.132(a)(1) is repealed.

(k) Section 47-2885.10(a)(1) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Conviction of an offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license is held, pursuant to a determination made under § 47-2853.17(c-1)(2), or a finding by the Mayor that any provision of this part has been violated;".