D.C. Law 23-205. Removing Barriers to Occupational Licensing for Returning Citizens Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (f) Section 47-2853.42(1) is repealed.

(g) Section 47-2853.62(1) is repealed

(h) Section 47-2853.112(1) is repealed.

(i) Section 47-2853.117(1) is repealed.

(j) Section 47-2853.132(a)(1) is repealed.

(k) Section 47-2885.10(a)(1) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Conviction of an offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license is held, pursuant to a determination made under § 47-2853.17(c-1)(2), or a finding by the Mayor that any provision of this part has been violated;".

(l) Section 47-2887.04(a)(8) is amended by striking the phrase "of a crime that, if committed in the District of Columbia, would be a crime involving moral turpitude or a felony, and identify the crime" and inserting the phrase "of an offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the registration is sought, pursuant to a determination made under § 47-2853.17(c-1)(2)" in its place.

(m) Section 47-2887.05 is amended as follows: