Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–2853.68. Actions against firms.
(a) After notice and a hearing as provided for in [this subchapter], the Board shall suspend or revoke the license of a professional design firm found in noncompliance.
(b) After notice and hearing, where the Board determines that a professional design firm license or applicant has committed any of the acts described in [§ 47-2853.17] or violated any rules issued pursuant to that section, the Board may:
(1) Deny the application for an initial license or a renewal of licensure;
(2) Revoke or suspend the licensure of the professional design firm;
(3) Censure or reprimand the professional design firm; or
(4) Impose a civil fine not to exceed $50,000 for each violation.
Part D. Barbers.