Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–2889.02. Registration as a name, image, or likeness agent; duties; fee arrangements.
(a) A name, image, or likeness agent shall register in the District as an athlete agent under part E of this subchapter before engaging in conduct under this part.
(b) An agreement between a college athlete and a name, image, or likeness agent must have a fee arrangement consistent with the customary practice of the agent's industry and otherwise comply with part E of this subchapter.