Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–2887.18. Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act.
This part modifies, limits, or supersedes the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, approved June 30, 2000 (114 Stat. 467; 5 U.S.C. § 7002) ("Act"), but does not modify, limit, or supersede section 101(c) of that Act, 15 U.S.C. § 7001(c), or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in section 103(b) of that Act, 15 U.S.C. § 7003(b).
Part F. Veterinary Facility.