Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–2889.08. Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act.
This [part] modifies, limits, or supersedes the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, approved June 30, 2000 (114 Stat. 467; 15 U.S.C. § 7001 et seq.) ("Act"), but does not modify, limit, or supersede section 101(c) of that Act, (15 U.S.C. § 7001(c)), or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in section 103(b) of that Act, (15 U.S.C. § 7003(b)).