D.C. Law 21-149. Sale of Synthetic Drugs Temporary Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Sale of Synthetic Drugs Temporary Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2. Section 47-2844(a-2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows:

(1) The lead-in language is amending by striking the phrase "subsection (a-1) of this section" and inserting the phrase "subsection (a-1) of this section and paragraph (1A) of this subsection" in its place.

(2) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the word "subsection" and inserting the word "paragraph" in its place.

(3) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the word "subsection" and inserting the word "paragraph" in its place.