D.C. Law 24-245. Omnibus Uniform Athlete Agent and College Athlete Name, Image, or Likeness Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(1) Cooperate with national organizations concerned with athlete agent issues and agencies in other States that register athlete agents to develop a common registration form and determine which States have laws that are substantially similar to or more restrictive than this part; and
"(2) Exchange information, including information related to actions taken against registered athlete agents or their registrations, with the national organizations and State agencies identified in paragraph (1) of this subsection.".
(d) Section 47-2887.05 is amended to read as follows:
(1) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (5A) to read as follows:
"(5A) Been refused renewal of registration as an athlete agent in any State;".
(2) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows: