Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–4649. Abatement of real property taxes for 4427 Hayes Street, N.E.
The real property described as Lot 120, Square 5129, and any improvements thereon, shall be exempt from the tax imposed by Chapter 8 of this title during tax years 2011 through 2040; provided, that the total tax exemption provided by this section shall not exceed $30,000 a year.