D.C. Law 20-233. Soccer Stadium Development Amendment Act of 2014.
[…] (2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1A) is amended by striking the word "or" at the end.

(B) A new paragraph (1B) is added to read as follows:

"(1B) Any person duly authorized or licensed by the operator of the Soccer Stadium to possess, sell, give away, transport, or store alcoholic beverages or containers within any portion of the Soccer Stadium or an employee or agent acting for any such duly authorized or licensed person; or".

(d) Section 4b (D.C. Official Code § 3-343.02) is amended as follows:

(1) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows:

"(b-1) Unless expressly authorized by the operator of the Soccer Stadium or its duly authorized agents, no person shall at any time enter onto any portion of the playing field within the Soccer Stadium.".

(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "or the Baseball Stadium" and inserting the phrase ", the Baseball Stadium, or the Soccer Stadium" in its place.

Sec. 202. Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Section 25-101 is amended as follows: