Code of the District of Columbia
§ 2–1401.05. Discrimination based on pregnancy, childbirth, related medical conditions, or breastfeeding.
(a) For the purposes of interpreting this chapter, discrimination on the basis of sex shall include, but not be limited to, discrimination on the basis of pregnancy, childbirth, related medical conditions, breastfeeding, or reproductive health decisions.
(b) Repealed.
(c) Repealed.