D.C. Law 24-295. Attorney General Civil Rights Enforcement Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(b) A finding by a court or the Commission that a holder of, or applicant for, any permit, license, franchise, benefit, exemption, or advantage issued by or on behalf of a District government agency, board, or commission has violated this section shall, in any proceeding conducted by that agency, board, or commission that considers whether the holder or applicant is acting in the public interest, constitutes prima facie evidence that the holder or applicant has endangered the public interest.".

(c) Section 252 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.52) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "6 months" and inserting the phrase "one year" in its place.

(2) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows:

"(c)(1) All persons subject to this act shall furnish to the Office, at the time and in the manner prescribed by the Office, such data, documents, information, records, and reports relating to information under their control as the Office may require.

"(2) Neither data, documents, information, reports, and records submitted to the Office under the provisions of this section nor the identities of persons and properties contained in reports submitted to the Office under the provisions of this section shall be made public.".