Chapter 16B. Use of Marijuana for Medical Treatment.
§ 7–1671.10. Fees.
(a) ABCA is authorized to establish, by rulemaking, fees for the licensing of cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, internet retailers, couriers, and testing laboratories and for the inspection and audit of cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, internet retailers, couriers, and testing laboratories.
(b) Any of the fees collected pursuant to this chapter shall be applied first toward the cost of administering this chapter.