Chapter 14. Construction Codes.
§ 6–1406.02. Compliance letter fees.
(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the Office of Zoning Administrator administrative fee for the issuance of compliance letters shall be as follows:
(1) Zoning compliance letter for a single lot: $25.
(2) Zoning compliance letter for all other requests: $100.
(b) The Building Code Official may amend the administrative fees for the issuance of compliance letters by rulemaking pursuant to subchapter I of Chapter 5 of Title 2.