Code of the District of Columbia
§ 23–534. Applicability.
The provisions of this subchapter shall apply to any seized currency in possession of the Metropolitan Police Department on the effective date of the regulations implementing this subchapter.
Subchapter III. Wire Interception and Interception of Oral Communications.