D.C. Law 23-275. Intrafamily Offenses and Anti-Stalking Orders Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(j) Violations of temporary anti-stalking orders or anti-stalking orders entered with the consent of the respondent but without an admission that the conduct occurred shall be punishable under subsection (f) or (g) of this section.

"Sec. 16-1065. Notice to the parties.

"(a) Pursuant to the Rules of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia, the respondent shall be served with notice of the hearing, an order to appear, a copy of the petition, and a temporary anti-stalking order, if issued.