Code of the District of Columbia
§ 42–3404.32. Limitations on the District’s opportunity to purchase.
(a) The District’s opportunity to purchase shall be subordinate to the right of a tenant.
(b) To exercise its right under this subchapter, the Mayor shall provide a written statement of interest to the owner and tenant within 30 days of the Mayor’s receipt of the copy of offer of sale required by § 42-3404.03.
(c) Repealed.