Code of the District of Columbia
§ 25–834. Powdered alcohol.
(a) It shall be unlawful for a person to sell or offer to sell powdered alcohol.
(b) A licensee under either an on-premises or off-premises retailer's license shall not offer for sale powdered alcohol to a customer.
(c) A person who violates this section shall be fined an amount of up to a maximum of $1,000.