D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (3) Section 25-711(f) is amended to read as follows:

"(f) While managing or working at a licensed establishment, the owner, Board-approved manager, or employees or agents of a retailer, manufacturer, or wholesaler licensee shall carry a valid identification document on his or her person while on duty, including if he or she is outside of the licensed establishment or delivering alcoholic beverages, and shall show the identification document upon request to an ABRA investigator or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department.".

(4) Section 25-721 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsections (a), (a-1), and (b) are amended to read as follows:

"(a) A licensee under a wholesaler license shall sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to other licensees only between the hours of 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Saturday.

"(a-1) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section, a licensed wholesaler may sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to District residents or to customers for curbside delivery between the hours of 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Sunday.