D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(4) For the purposes of this subsection, the election ward boundaries in effect from January 1, 2012, through December 31, 2021, apply to the ward referenced in this subsection.".

(d) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase "shall sign a notarized statement certifying" and inserting the phrase "shall sign a statement with an original signature, which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a copy thereof, certifying" in its place.

(2) Section 25-402 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(B) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows:

"(e)(1) An applicant for a new manufacturer, wholesaler, or retailer license shall complete a mandatory licensee training offered, at no cost, by ABRA within 90 calendar days of being issued the license.

"(2) Failure to comply with paragraph (1) of this subsection may result in the Board issuing a fine or suspending or revoking the license in accordance with chapter 8 of this title.".

(3) Section 25-403 is amended as follows: