D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "Sec. 25-513. Minimum fee for third-party alcohol delivery license.

"The minimum annual fee for a third-party alcohol delivery license shall be $200.".

(f) Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

(1) The table of contents is amended as follows:

(A) A new section designation 25-704 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-704. Management agreements.

(B) The section designation for section 25-766 is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-766. Prohibited statements in advertisements.

(C) A new section designation 25-767 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-767. Outdoor common seating area.

(2) A new section 25-704 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-704. Management agreements.

"(a) A licensee or applicant who enters into a management agreement with a third-party for the management of a licensed premises shall provide the Board with a copy of the agreement within 30 calendar days of execution.

"(b) Notice of cancellation or termination of a management agreement shall be provided in writing to the Board within 30 calendar days of the cancellation or termination.".

(3) Section 25-711(f) is amended to read as follows: