D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(A) Refusing to allow an ABRA investigator, a designated agent of ABRA, or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department to enter or inspect without delay the licensed premises;

"(B) Refusing to allow the examination of the licensee's books and records of the business;

"(C) Providing false or misleading statements with the intention of influencing, impeding, or obstructing the investigation;

"(D) Destroying or concealing evidence; or

"(E) Failing to produce the requested documents, records, or videos no more than 48 hours from the time of the request.".

(4) Section 25-826(a) is amended by striking the phrase "safety of the public" and inserting the phrase "safety of the public or that the licensee or its agent has assaulted an ABRA investigator or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department during the commission of an investigation" in its place.

(5) Section 25-830(a) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "60-day period of review" both times it appears and insert the phrase "90-day period of review" in its place.

(B) Strike the phrase "deem disapproved" and insert the phrase "deemed approved" in its place.