D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(j) In the event that an off-premises retailer license, an on-premises retailer license, or a manufacturer license is cancelled or revoked, a third-party alcohol delivery licensee's authorization to deliver alcoholic beverages on behalf of that holder of the off-premises retailer license, on-premises retailer license, or a manufacturer license shall be cancelled or revoked.

"Sec. 25-131. Commercial lifestyle center license.

"(a) A CLC license may be issued to a commercial owners' association governing a commercial lifestyle center.

"(b) A CLC license shall permit a licensed restaurant, tavern, nightclub, hotel, or multipurpose facility, including a private club, that is a tenant of the commercial lifestyle center ("center facility") to sell beer, wine, or spirits for consumption on the portion of the licensed premises designated by the Board, including a plaza, seating area, concourses, walkways, and other such thoroughfares.