D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(3) For the purposes of this subsection, the election ward boundaries in effect from January 1, 2012, through December 31, 2021, apply to each ward referenced in this subsection.".

(2) Section 25-314(b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (12) to read as follows:

"(12) The 400-foot restriction shall not apply to an establishment operating under a 25% grocery store class A retailer license issued pursuant to § 25-303(c-2).".

(3) Section 25-331(e) is amended by striking the phrase "class AI," and inserting the phrase "class AI or 25% grocery store class A," in its place.

(4) Section 25-333 is amended as follows:

(A) A new subsection (c-2) is added to read as follows: