D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (D) Subsection (e)(1) is amended as follows:

(i) Strike the phrase "manufacturer's license" and insert the phrase "manufacturer license holding an on-site sales and consumption permit" in its place.

(ii) Strike the word "consume" and insert the phrase "permit the consumption of" in its place.

(iii) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "and a public safety plan,".

(7) Section 25-725(b)(3) is amended by striking the phrase "commercial or manufacturing zone" and inserting the phrase "commercial, manufacturing, or mixed-use zone" in its place.

(8) Section 25-733(b) is repealed.

(9) Section 25-751(c) is repealed.

(10) Section 25-766 is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-766. Prohibited statements in advertisements.

"Advertisements and written notices or other documents that are displayed or provided to the public that contain false or misleading statements with respect to any material fact shall be prohibited.".

(11) A new section 25-767 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-767. Outdoor common seating area.