D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "Sec. 25-767. Outdoor common seating area.

(2) A new section 25-704 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-704. Management agreements.

"(a) A licensee or applicant who enters into a management agreement with a third-party for the management of a licensed premises shall provide the Board with a copy of the agreement within 30 calendar days of execution.

"(b) Notice of cancellation or termination of a management agreement shall be provided in writing to the Board within 30 calendar days of the cancellation or termination.".

(3) Section 25-711(f) is amended to read as follows:

"(f) While managing or working at a licensed establishment, the owner, Board-approved manager, or employees or agents of a retailer, manufacturer, or wholesaler licensee shall carry a valid identification document on his or her person while on duty, including if he or she is outside of the licensed establishment or delivering alcoholic beverages, and shall show the identification document upon request to an ABRA investigator or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department.".

(4) Section 25-721 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsections (a), (a-1), and (b) are amended to read as follows:

"(a) A licensee under a wholesaler license shall sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to other licensees only between the hours of 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Saturday.