D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(2) For the purposes of this subsection, the election ward boundaries in effect from January 1, 2012, through December 31, 2021, apply to each ward referenced in this subsection.".

(4) Section 25-113 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(i) Paragraph (3) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (D) to read as follows:

"(D)(i) An on-premises retailer licensee, class C/R, D/R, C/T, D/T, C/H, D/H, C/N, D/N, C/X, or D/X, including a multipurpose facility or private club, that is registered with the Board under subparagraph (C) of this paragraph may also register with the Board to sell to a consumer beer, wine, or spirits in closed containers accompanied by one or more prepared food items for off-premises consumption from up to 2 additional locations other than the licensed premises. Board approval shall not be required for the additional registration under this paragraph; provided, that:

"(I) The licensee separately registers with the Board, pays a fee of $100, and receives written authorization from ABRA prior to offering alcoholic beverages to consumers for carryout or delivery at an additional location;