D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(ii) A statement indicating the method used to compute the amounts and percentages; and

"(iii) An affidavit, executed by the individual licensee, partner of an applicant partnership, or the appropriate officer of an applicant corporation, partnership, or limited liability company, attesting to the truth of the annual statement.

"(2) For the purposes of this subsection, the election ward boundaries in effect from January 1, 2012, through December 31, 2021, apply to the ward referenced in this subsection.".

(5) Section 25-339 is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-339. Special restrictions for the Georgetown historic district.

"(a) There shall be no nightclub license holders, class C or D, within the Georgetown Historic District. No existing nightclub license shall be transferred to any location within the Georgetown Historic District.