D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(2) Failure to comply with paragraph (1) of this subsection may result in the Board issuing a fine or suspending or revoking the license in accordance with chapter 8 of this title.".

(3) Section 25-403 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "verify, by affidavit" and inserting the phrase "self-certify" in its place.

(B) Subsection (e) is repealed.

(4) Section 25-421 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "the Board under 25-404, or for the transfer of a license to a new location, of a retailer's license, the Board shall give notice of the application to the following parties" and inserting the phrase "the Board under § 25-404, for the transfer of a retailer license to a new location, or for a unilateral petition to amend or terminate a settlement agreement, the Board shall give notice, in accordance with subsection (e) of this section, of the application to the