D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] ("FOIA").

"(2) Requests to obtain copies of records maintained by the Board shall be submitted in writing to ABRA's FOIA Officer pursuant to FOIA requirements.

"(3) The FOIA Officer shall respond to a FOIA request with a grant or a denial for access to records within 15 business days after the date of receipt of the request. The 15-business-day limit may be extended up to an additional 10 business days for unusual circumstances, as set forth in § 2-532(d).

"(4) Reasonable fees and costs may be imposed upon requesters pursuant to § 2-532(b) and (b-1).".

(C) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(c) Chapter 3 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-303 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(i) A new paragraph (2A) is added to read as follows:

"(2A) Notwithstanding paragraph (2) of this subsection, a licensee under an on-premises retailer license, class CR, DR, CT, or DT, may hold an interest in one off-premises retailer license, class A, B, AI, or BI, and a third-party alcohol delivery license.".