D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (8) Section 25-120(h) is amended by striking the phrase "proof of certification to the Board on a form supplied by a Board-approved training provider" and inserting the phrase "to the Board a copy of the certificate received from the Alcohol training and education certification provider" in its place.

(9) Section 25-125(d)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "7:00 a.m. to 12:00 a.m." and inserting the phrase "6:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m." in its place.

(10) New sections 25-130 and 25-131 are added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-130. Third-party alcohol delivery license.

"(a) A third-party alcohol delivery license shall be required for a third party to deliver alcoholic beverages on behalf of the holder of an off-premises retailer license, an on-premises retailer license, or a manufacturer license to a consumer and not for resale purposes.