D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(b) In addition to the provisions in subsection (a) of this section, a licensed wholesaler, class A or B, may deliver alcoholic beverages to other licensees between the hours 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., on Sunday.".

(B) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "and the homes of District of Columbia residents" and inserting the phrase "and to District residents or provide to customers by curbside delivery" in its place.

(5) Section 25-722 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "alcoholic beverages" and inserting the phrase "alcoholic beverages to District residents or provide to customers by curbside delivery" in its place.

(B) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: