D.C. Law 24-127. Reopen Washington DC Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(3) The transfer of a CN license with a nude dancing endorsement pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be approved within 2 years of the effective date of the Reopen Washington DC Act.

"(4) For the purposes of this subsection, the election ward boundaries in effect from January 1, 2012, through December 31, 2021, apply to the ward referenced in this subsection.".

(d) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase "shall sign a notarized statement certifying" and inserting the phrase "shall sign a statement with an original signature, which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a copy thereof, certifying" in its place.

(2) Section 25-402 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(B) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: