D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (B) Subsection (h) is amended to read as follows:

"(h) The requirements of this section shall apply to an applicant for:

"(1) A manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, whose hours of sales or service or hours of operation to the public are after 12:00 a.m. pursuant to § 25-721(c);

"(2) An off-premises retailer's license, class A or B;

"(3) An on-premises retailer's license, class CR, DR, CT, DT, CN, DN, CH, DH, CX, DX, CB, DB, Club licenses C or D, or Common carrier licenses C or D; and

"(4) An Internet license, class AI and BI.".

(5) Section 25-423 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (b)(3) is amended by striking the phrase "administrative review" and inserting the phrase "roll call hearing" in its place.

(B) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows:

"(e) If the Board determines that the notices posted at an applicant's establishment have not remained visible to the public for the duration of the 45-day protest period, the Board shall require the reposting of the notices and shall reschedule the roll call hearing for a date at least 45 days after the originally scheduled hearing, unless the applicant has fully performed all other notice requirements and the Board determines that it is in the best interest of the parties to proceed at an earlier date.".

(C) A new subsection (i) is added to read as follows: