D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (B) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows:

"(c-1) The Board, in its discretion, may approve an application for a solicitor's license or manager's license for an applicant who has been convicted of a felony within 5 years of applying for the solicitor's or manager's license if the Board determines that the offense does not have a bearing on the applicant's fitness for licensure.".

(C) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "this objective" and inserting the phrase "the objectives of subsections (c) and (c-1) of this section" in its place.

(2) Section 25-303(a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "manufacturer's or".

(B) A new paragraph (1A) is added to read as follows:

"(1A) No holder of a manufacturer's license shall hold a license of any other kind; provided, that a licensee under a manufacturer's license shall be permitted to hold another manufacturer's license of the same or a different class.".

(3) Section 25-313(c)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "solicitor's license or a temporary license." and inserting the phrase "solicitor's license, temporary license, festival license, pub crawl license, or farmer's market license." in its place.