D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Section 25-205(b) is amended as follows:

(A) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1).

(B) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows:

"(2)(A) Requests to obtain copies of or to inspect records maintained by the Board shall be submitted in writing or orally to the Director, or designee.

"(B) The Board shall make the records available as soon as practicable, but no later than 3 business days from the date that the request was made.".

(c) Chapter 3 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-301 is amended to read as follows:

(A) Subsection (a)(3) is amended to read as follows:

"(3)(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B) of this paragraph, the applicant has not been convicted of a felony in the 10 years before filing the application.

"(B) An applicant for a solicitor's license or manager's license has not been convicted of a felony in the 5 years before filing the application.".

(B) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows: