D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(5) A distillery pub permit issued pursuant to this subsection shall expire upon the revocation, cancellation, or transfer of the license.".

(C) A new subsection (h) is added to read as follows:

"(h) A licensee holding distillery pub permits at separate locations in the District shall be permitted to transport distilled spirits for sale and consumption manufactured at one distillery pub facility to another distillery pub facility owned by the licensee.".

(11) Section 25-126 is amended as follows:

(A) A new subsection (a-1) is added to read as follows:

"(a-1)(1) A holder of a manufacturer's license, class B, that possesses an on-site sales and consumption permit and collaborates with another brewery, regardless of jurisdiction, to use beer brewed on the licensed premises or the licensee's beer recipe to produce a new beer at another location, may sell and serve the new beer for on-premises consumption; provided, that the label or the container for the beer bears the names of both breweries.