D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(c) A violation of subsection (a) or (b) of this section shall be punishable as a primary tier violation.".

(10) Section 25-784(b) is amended by striking the phrase "serve, or deliver" and inserting the phrase "serve, deliver, or pour" in its place.

(11) Section 25-797(a) is amended by striking the phrase "The holder of an on-premises retailer's license" and inserting the phrase "The holder of an on-premises retailer's license or a manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, possessing an on-site sales and consumption permit" in its place.

(g) Chapter 8 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-823(a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (7) is amended by striking the word "or".

(B) Paragraph (8) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; or" in its place.

(C) A new paragraph (9) is added to read as follows:

"(9) The licensee, directly or indirectly gives, offers, or promises anything of value to an ABRA investigator, or offers or promises any ABRA investigator to give anything of value to any other person or entity, with the intent to:

"(A) Influence any official act or investigation;

"(B) Influence an ABRA investigator to commit, or aid in committing, collude in, or allow any fraud on the Board; or

"(C) Induce an ABRA investigator to do or omit to do any act in violation of the lawful duty of the ABRA investigator.".