D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (9) Section 25-783(c) is amended to read as follows:

"(c) A violation of subsection (a) or (b) of this section shall be punishable as a primary tier violation.".

(10) Section 25-784(b) is amended by striking the phrase "serve, or deliver" and inserting the phrase "serve, deliver, or pour" in its place.

(11) Section 25-797(a) is amended by striking the phrase "The holder of an on-premises retailer's license" and inserting the phrase "The holder of an on-premises retailer's license or a manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, possessing an on-site sales and consumption permit" in its place.

(g) Chapter 8 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-823(a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (7) is amended by striking the word "or".

(B) Paragraph (8) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; or" in its place.