D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(A) Influence any official act or investigation;

"(B) Influence an ABRA investigator to commit, or aid in committing, collude in, or allow any fraud on the Board; or

"(C) Induce an ABRA investigator to do or omit to do any act in violation of the lawful duty of the ABRA investigator.".

(2) Section 25-830(d)(1) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (E) is amended by striking the phrase "fifth violation" and inserting the phrase "fifth violation or subsequent" in its place.

(B) Subparagraph (F) is repealed.

(3) Section 25-833 is amended as follows:

(A) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).

(B) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:

"(b) Subsection (a)(3) of this section shall not apply to the refilling or the partly refilling of any bottle, container, or pitcher of an alcoholic beverage for purposes of making mixed cocktail drinks, such as sangria or margaritas, offered for sale.".

Sec. 3. Fiscal impact statement.

The Council adopts the fiscal impact statement in the committee report as the fiscal impact statement required by section 4a of the General Legislative Procedures Act of 1975, approved October 16, 2006 (120 Stat. 2038; D.C. Official Code § 1-301.47a).