D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (C) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "this objective" and inserting the phrase "the objectives of subsections (c) and (c-1) of this section" in its place.

(2) Section 25-303(a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "manufacturer's or".

(B) A new paragraph (1A) is added to read as follows:

"(1A) No holder of a manufacturer's license shall hold a license of any other kind; provided, that a licensee under a manufacturer's license shall be permitted to hold another manufacturer's license of the same or a different class.".

(3) Section 25-313(c)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "solicitor's license or a temporary license." and inserting the phrase "solicitor's license, temporary license, festival license, pub crawl license, or farmer's market license." in its place.

(4) Section 25-314(b) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "paragraphs (2) through (5) of this subsection." and inserting the phrase "paragraphs (2) through (9) of this subsection." in its place.

(B) Paragraph (3) is amended as follows: