D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (bb) Sub-subparagraph (iii) is amended to read as follows:

"(iii) $100 for manufacturer's licenses, class A, B, or C; and".

(cc) A new sub-subparagraph (iv) is added to read as follows:

"(iv) $50 for any other licensee.".

(ii) Paragraph (2) is amended as follows:

(I) Strike the phrase "on-premises retailer's license" and insert the phrase "on-premises retailer's license or a manufacturer's license" in its place.

(II) Strike the phrase "sell or serve" and insert the phrase "sell, serve, or consume" in its place.

(E) Subsection (f) is repealed.

(6) A new section 25-737 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-737. Gift bags and gift wrapping.

"Holders of a manufacturer's license or an off-premises license, or licenses holding a brew pub permit, wine pub permit, or a distillery pub permit shall be authorized to sell gift bags, gift boxes, and wrapping for alcoholic beverages, and to wrap the alcoholic beverages at the licensed establishment for off-premises consumption.".

(7) Section 25-781(f) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in text is amended by striking the phrase "in the preceding 4 years".

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "2nd violation" and inserting the phrase "2nd violation in 2 years" in its place.