D.C. Law 22-165. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (8) Section 25-374 (b), (c), and (d) are repealed.

(d) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:

(1) The table of contents is amended as follows:

(A) Section designation 25-408 is amended by striking the phrase "for a class A licensee".

(B) A new section designation 25-412 is added to read as follows:

25-412. Qualifications hearing.

(C) Section designation 25-445 is amended to read as follows:

25-445. Mediation.

(D) A new section designation 25-448 is added to read as follows:

25-448. Offer-in-compromise.

(2) Section 25-408 is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-408. Application for a tasting permit.

"The application for a new or the renewal of a tasting permit issued in accordance with § 25-118 shall include a diagram of the premises indicating the areas where sampling is to occur and the hours and days during which the tasting is to occur.".

(3) A new section 25-412 is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-412. Qualifications hearing.