D.C. Law 23-50. Alcoholic Beverage Enforcement Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] (3) Section 25-702 is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 25-702. Notice of criminal conviction.
"A licensee shall immediately notify the Board in writing if the licensee discovers that a Board-approved manager, owner, or solicitor has been convicted for an offense other than a minor traffic offense; except, that there shall be no notification required for any such conviction that is more than 5 years old.".
(4) Section 25-711 is amended as follows:
(A) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:
"(a)(1) The holder of a license to manufacture, sell, or permit the consumption of alcoholic beverages shall post the license in the licensed establishment.
"(2) If a settlement agreement or security plan is a part of the license, the license shall be marked "settlement agreement" or "security plan" or both.
"(3)(A) Upon request, a licensee shall make a copy of the settlement agreement and the security plan immediately accessible to an ABRA official or an officer with the Metropolitan Police Department.