D.C. Law 23-50. Alcoholic Beverage Enforcement Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(B) Upon request, a licensee shall make a copy of the settlement agreement immediately accessible to a member of the public. A licensee shall not be required to disclose its security plan to anyone other than an ABRA official or an officer of the Metropolitan Police Department.".
(B) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "license or a club" and inserting the phrase "license, manufacturer's license, or a club" in its place.
(5) Section 25-741(b) is repealed.
(6) Section 25-784(b) is amended by striking the phrase "on the licensed premises".
(c) Chapter 8 is amended as follows:
(1) Section 25-804(a) is amended as follows:
(A) Strike the phrase "the Department of Consumer and Regulatory Affairs and the Fire Department" and insert the phrase "the Department of Consumer and Regulatory Affairs, the Office of Tax and Revenue, and the Fire and Emergency Medical Services" in its place.
(B) Strike the phrase "subject of a citation or other enforcement action" and insert the phrase "subject of a citation, revocation, or other enforcement action" in its place.