D.C. Law 23-50. Alcoholic Beverage Enforcement Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] (C) Subsection (i)(A) is amended as follows:
(i) The lead-in text is amended to read as follows:
"The Board may fine, suspend, revoke, or not renew the manager's license of a manager who within the prior 3 years has:".
(ii) Sub-subparagraph (v) to read as follows:
"(v) Allowed the manager's license to be used by another person or borrowed another person's license.".
(b) Chapter 7 is amended as follows:
(1) The table of contents for subchapter I is amended by striking the phrase "§ 25-702. Employees – notice of employee's criminal convictions" and inserting the phrase, "§ 25-702. Notice of criminal conviction" in its place.
(2) Section 25-701(c) is amended by striking the phrase, "wholesaler's license" and inserting the phrase "wholesaler's license or off-premises retailer's license, class AI or BI," in its place.
(3) Section 25-702 is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 25-702. Notice of criminal conviction.