D.C. Law Library
§ 25–722. Hours of sale and delivery for off-premises retail licensees.
(a) A licensee under an off-premises retailer’s license, class A or B, may sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to District residents or provide to customers by curbside delivery only between the hours of 6:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Saturday, and during those same hours on December 24 and 31 of each year, subject to voluntary agreements [settlement agreements] pursuant to § 25-446.
(b) The Board may also permit a licensee under an off-premises retailer license, class A or B, to sell or deliver alcoholic beverages to District residents or provide to customers by curbside delivery between the hours of 6:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m. on Sundays subject to settlement agreement pursuant to § 25-446.
(c) [Repealed].