D.C. Law Library
§ 25–721. Hours of sale and delivery for wholesalers and manufacturers.
(a) A licensee under a wholesaler license shall sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to other licensees only between the hours of 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Saturday.
(a-1) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section, a licensed wholesaler may sell and deliver alcoholic beverages to District residents or to customers for curbside delivery between the hours of 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Monday through Sunday.
(b) In addition to the provisions in subsection (a) of this section, a licensed wholesaler, class A or B, may deliver alcoholic beverages to other licensees between the hours 5:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., on Sunday.
(c) A manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, holding an on-site sales and consumption permit may sell and serve alcoholic beverages on any day and time except between the following hours:
(1) 2:00 a.m. and 6:00 a.m., Monday through Friday; and
(2) 3:00 a.m. [and] 6:00 a.m. on Saturday and Sunday.
(d) A manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, may deliver alcoholic beverages manufactured at the licensed premises to wholesalers, retailers, and to District residents or provide to customers by curbside delivery between the hours of 6:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., 7 days a week.