Code of the District of Columbia
§ 2–220.08. Enforcement.
The payment of wages, enforcement of non-payment, and penalties and remedies for non-payment required under this subchapter shall be consistent with and subject to the provisions of Chapter 13 of Title 32. Failure to pay wages in conformance with this subchapter shall constitute unpaid wages and shall subject the violator to all procedures, liquidated damages and penalties, and any other remedies or relief applicable under Chapter 13 of Title 32 [§ 32-1301 et seq.].