Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–1343. Real property to be sold in its entirety.
Subject to § 47-1345, each real property for sale shall be sold in its entirety, which shall be the parcel of real property as assessed in the assessment records under § 47- 802(1) or as described under § 47-895.31(8) as related to a sale under § 47-1336.