Subchapter IX. Miscellaneous Provisions.
§ 42–3509.02. Attorney’s fees.
The Rent Administrator, Rental Housing Commission, or a court of competent jurisdiction may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party in any action under this chapter, except actions for eviction authorized under § 42-3505.01.