Code of the District of Columbia
§ 25–408. Application for a tasting permit.
The application for a new or the renewal of a tasting permit issued in accordance with § 25-118 shall include a diagram of the premises indicating the areas where sampling is to occur and the hours and days during which the tasting is to occur.