Code of the District of Columbia
§ 25–403. License renewal application for manufacturer, wholesaler, or retailer.
(a) An applicant for license renewal shall self-certify, the accuracy of its application, including all documents and submissions constituting a part of the application for its initial license or, if appropriate, at the time of a Board-approved substantial change in operation.
(b) In the case of an application for renewal of a restaurant or hotel license, the applicant shall present evidence establishing that the sale of food accounted for at least 45% of gross annual receipts from the operation of the restaurant or of the dining room of the hotel during the current license period.
(c) The applicant shall submit documents or other written evidence establishing to the satisfaction of the Board that the applicant has complied with the requirements of § 25-423.
(d) The Board shall establish application procedures for the renewal of a caterer’s license under § 25-211(b).
(e) [Repealed].