Code of the District of Columbia
§ 25–448. Offer-in-compromise.
(a) The Board may, in its discretion, accept from the licensee and the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia an offer-in-compromise to resolve the charges brought by the District of Columbia against the licensee.
(b) An offer-in-compromise may be presented to the Board at the show cause status hearing or show cause hearing.
(c) The offer-in-compromise shall be consistent with the range of fines set forth in this title.