Chapter 7C. Department on Disability Services.
§ 7–761.06a. Reporting requirements.
(a) The Mayor shall publish reports on persons seeking and receiving services from the Department. Each report shall provide a monthly and year-to-date statistical profile of:
(1) Persons who have applied for services, organized by:
(A) Referral source;
(B) Application status; and
(C) Average length of time spent in each stage of the application process;
(2) Eligible persons who have requested but not yet received one or more services, organized by service type;
(3) Persons receiving services, organized by service type; and
(4) Persons terminated from services, organized by reason for termination.
(b) The Mayor shall publish the reports required under subsection (a) of this section on a bimonthly basis throughout fiscal year 2010 and on a quarterly basis thereafter, no later than the 15th day following the end of the month or quarter for which the report is required.