Chapter 13. Citizens with Intellectual Disabilities.
§ 7–1305.06. Prohibited psychological therapies.
No psychosurgery, convulsive therapy, experimental treatment or behavior modifications program involving aversive stimuli or deprivation of rights set forth in this subchapter shall be administered to any resident.