Code of the District of Columbia
§ 38–209. Reporting requirements.
By July 15 of each year, beginning in 2014, the Office of the Attorney General shall submit to the Mayor and the Secretary to the Council a truancy status report on the preceding school year, which shall include the number of:
(1) Referrals it received from each educational institution;
(2) Cases it filed pursuant to this subchapter, and the outcome of each;
(3) Child-in-need of supervision cases filed pursuant to this subchapter, and the outcome of each; and
(4) Students who were enrolled in a court diversion program, or other diversion program pursuant to this subchapter.
Part C. Administration.