Code of the District of Columbia
§ 32–1231.08. Judicial review.
(a) A party contesting a determination of the Commission on Human Rights shall have the right to judicial review as provided by § 2-1403.14.
(b) A party contesting a final decision of the Director shall have the right to judicial review as provided by 4 DCMR § 121.