D.C. Law 22-44. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Clarification Temporary Amendment Act of 2017.
[…] (a) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.
(b) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.
(c) A new paragraph (11) is added to read as follows:
"(11) For the fiscal year beginning October 1, 2017 and ending September 30, 2018, supporting DOEE activities in the amount of $242,412.".
Sec. 102. Section 501 of the Homeland Security, Risk Reduction, and Preparedness Amendment Act of 2006, effective March 14, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-262; D.C. Official Code § 22-4251), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (b)(2) and (3) is amended to read as follows:
"(2) Of the 20 representatives, 10 shall be appointed by the Mayor and 10 shall be appointed by the Chairman of the Council no later than 60 days after October 1, 2017.
"(3) The Mayor and the Chairman of the Council shall each designate a co-chair of the Task Force, one each from the government and non-government sectors.".
(b) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: