D.C. Act 23-43. Sports Wagering Lottery Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] (1) Sub-subparagraph (ii) is amended by striking the phrase "; or".
(2) Sub-subparagraph (iii) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; or" in its place.
(3) A new sub-subparagraph (iv) is added to read as follows:
"(iv) A holder of a sports wagering license listed in section 305(b)(1) of the Law to Legalize Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, effective March 10, 1981 (D.C. Law 3-172; D.C. Official Code § 3-1301 passim).".
(b) Section 2354(c) of the Small and Certified Business Enterprise Development and Assistance Act of 2005, effective October 20, 2005 (D.C. Law 16-33; D.C. Official Code § 2-218.54(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (11) to read as follows:
"(11) On an annual basis, the Department shall submit to the Council a report on sports wagering licensee certified business enterprise compliance as it relates to the certified business enterprise requirements of Title III of the Law to Legalize Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, effective March 10, 1981 (D.C. Law 3-172; D.C. Official Code § 3-1301 passim).".
Sec. 4. Rules.