Chapter 27B. Ballpark Fee.
§ 47–2763. Enforcement.
Any feepayer who fails to file a return or pay the ballpark fee due, as required by § 47-2762, shall be subject to all collection, enforcement, and administrative provisions applicable to unpaid taxes or fees, as provided in Chapter 18, Chapter 41, Chapter 42 (except §§ 47-4211(b)(1)(B), 47-4214, and 47-4215), Chapter 43, and Chapter 44 of this title.