Chapter 30A. Non-Consensual Pornography.
§ 22–3054. Second degree unlawful publication.
(a) It shall be unlawful in the District of Columbia for a person to knowingly publish one or more sexual images of another identified or identifiable person obtained from a third party or other source when:
(1) The person depicted did not consent to the publication of the sexual image; and
(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the sexual image was obtained as a result of a previous disclosure or publication of the sexual image made with intent to harm the person depicted or to receive financial gain.
(b) A person who violates this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be fined not more than the amount set forth in § 22-3571.01, imprisoned for not more than 180 days, or both.