D.C. Act 22-148. Inclusionary Zoning Consistency Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2017.
[…] (e) Section 109(a) (D.C. Official Code § 6-1041.09(a)) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the phrase "low- or moderate-income households" and inserting the phrase "eligible households" in its place.
(2) Paragraph (6) is amended by striking the phrase "low- or moderate-income households" and inserting the phrase "eligible households" in its place.
Sec. 3. Section 102(8)(E) of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-502(8)(E)), is amended by striking the phrase "Chapter 26 of Title 11 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (11 DCMR 2600 et seq.)" and inserting the phrase "Chapter 10 of Title 11-C of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations" in its place.