D.C. Law 24-270. Protecting Security-Sensitive Dashboard Data Temporary Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] AN ACT

To amend, on a temporary basis, the Department of General Services Establishment Act of 2011 to exempt data that is security sensitive from public dashboard disclosure requirements.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Protecting Security-Sensitive Dashboard Data Temporary Amendment Act of 2022".

Sec. 2. Section 1028e of the Department of General Services Establishment Act of 2011, effective September 21, 2022 (D.C. Law 24-167; D.C. Official Code § 10-551.07e), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "campus facility maintenance work orders," and inserting the phrase "campus facility maintenance work orders not exempted by subsection (e) of this section," in its place.

(b) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "facility maintenance work orders," and inserting the phrase "facility maintenance work orders not exempted by subsection (e) of this section," in its place.