D.C. Law 24-251. Paternity Establishment Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(D) An acknowledgement signed in the District shall establish paternity pursuant to § 16-909(b-1)(2) unless it is proven that the requirements of this paragraph were not fully met; or".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "parent under" and inserting the phrase "parent pursuant to" in its place.

(c) Section 16-2342.01(a)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting the phrase ", unless the acknowledgement was signed in the District and it is proven that the requirements of § 16-909.01(a)(1) were not fully met; and" in its place.

(d) Section 16-2343 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows: