D.C. Law 24-195. Earned Income Tax Credit Expansion Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Earned Income Tax Credit Expansion Clarification Amendment Act of 2022".

Sec. 2. The District of Columbia Public Assistance Act of 1982, effective April 6, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-101; D.C. Official Code § 4-205.01. et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 505 (D.C. Official Code § 4-205.05), is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "credit payments actually received." and inserting the phrase "credit or other refundable income tax credit payments actually received, including a periodic payment made pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 47-1806.04(f)(3)." in its place.