D.C. Law 24-195. Earned Income Tax Credit Expansion Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (d) Section 537(a) (D.C. Code § 4-205.37(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "take into consideration all income and resources" and inserting the phrase "take into consideration all payments that are income and resources" in its place.

(e) Section 539 (D.C. Official Code § 4-205.39) is repealed.

Sec. 3. Section 5082(b) of the Food Stamp Expansion Act of 2009, effective March 3, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-111; D.C. Official Code § 4-261.02(b)), is amended by striking the phrase "with a gross income at or below 200% of the federal poverty level" and inserting the phrase "with an income, as that term is defined in section 505(4) of the District of Columbia Public Assistance Act, effective April 6, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-101; D.C. Official Code § 4-205.05(4)), at or below 200% of the federal poverty level" in its place.