D.C. Law 24-172. Human Rights Enhancement Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "or place of residence or business" and inserting the phrase "place of residence or business, or homeless status" in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "or place of residence or business" and inserting the phrase "place of residence or business, or homeless status" in its place.

(f) Section 241(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.41(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "or disability" and inserting the phrase "disability, or homeless status" in its place.

(g) Section 271 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.71) is amended by striking the phrase "or location within the geographical area of the District of Columbia" and inserting the phrase "location within the geographical area of the District of Columbia, or homeless status" in its place.