D.C. Law 24-172. Human Rights Enhancement Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (f) Section 241(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.41(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "or disability" and inserting the phrase "disability, or homeless status" in its place.

(g) Section 271 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.71) is amended by striking the phrase "or location within the geographical area of the District of Columbia" and inserting the phrase "location within the geographical area of the District of Columbia, or homeless status" in its place.

(h) Section 273 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.73) is amended by striking the phrase "or status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking." and inserting the phrase "status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking, or homeless status." in its place.

Sec. 3. The Office of Human Rights Establishment Act of 1999, effective October 20, 1999 (D.C. Law 13-38; D.C. Official Code § 2-1411.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 202(c)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1411.01(c)(2)) as amended as follows: