D.C. Law 24-172. Human Rights Enhancement Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (a) Section 202(c)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1411.01(c)(2)) as amended as follows:

(1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "and place of residence or business." and inserting the phrase "place of residence or business, and homeless status." in its place.

(2) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "and "intrafamily offense"" and inserting the phrase ""intrafamily offense", and "homeless"" in its place.

(b) Section 203 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1411.02) is amended by striking the phrase "and place of residence or business, and status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking." and inserting the phrase "place of residence or business, status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking, and homeless status." in its place.

(c) Section 204 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1411.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (9) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(2) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.