D.C. Law 24-170. HIV/AIDS Data Privacy Protection and Health Occupation Revision Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (j) Section 521(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.21(b)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification was held, pursuant to a determination made under section 514(f)(2)," and inserting the phrase "offense that is related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification was held," in its place.

(k) Section 523 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.23) is amended by striking the phrase "offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification is held, pursuant to section 514(f)(2)," and inserting the phrase "offense that is related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification is held," in its place.