D.C. Law 24-170. HIV/AIDS Data Privacy Protection and Health Occupation Revision Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(2) The number of licensees, registrants, persons certified, or persons permitted by this act to practice in the District whose licenses, registrations, or certifications were revoked or suspended based on the applicant's criminal conviction, including information on which criminal offense formed the basis for the decision, whether the person requested a hearing on the notice of intent to take disciplinary action, and whether the person was represented by counsel.".

(g) Section 515 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.15) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a)(1)(B) is amended by striking the phrase "offense that is directly related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification is held, pursuant to a determination made under section 514(f)(2);" and inserting the phrase "offense that is related to the occupation for which the license, registration, or certification is held;" in its place.