D.C. Law 23-116. Health Care Reporting Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] Sec. 5. Section 4931(3) of the Department of Health Functions Clarification Act of 2001, effective January 25, 2014 (D.C. Law 20-63; D.C. Official Code § 7-742.01), is amended by striking the phrase "direct to consumers within the District of Columbia" and inserting the phrase "to consumers, including through direct, retail, and online sales, within the District of Columbia" in its place.

Sec. 6. Fiscal impact statement.