D.C. Law 22-5. Electric Company Infrastructure Improvement Financing Amendment Act of 2017.
[…] (b) Section 47-902 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new paragraph (27) to read as follows:

"(27) The transfer of real and personal property between the electric company and the District pursuant to section 311(c) of the Electric Company Infrastructure Improvement Financing Act of 2014, effective May 3, 2014 (D.C. Law 20-102; D.C. Official Code § 34-1313.11(c)).".

(c) Section 47-2005 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new paragraph (40) to read as follows:

"(40) Any sales concomitant to the transfer of real and personal property between the electric company and the District pursuant to section 311(c) of the Electric Company Infrastructure Improvement Financing Act of 2014, effective May 3, 2014 (D.C. Law 20-102; D.C. Official Code § 34-1313.11(c)).".

(d) Section 47-2206 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: