D.C. Law 22-118. Address Confidentiality Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 202. Section 6 of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-24) to read as follows:

"(b-24) This act shall apply to all adjudicated cases relating to the Address Confidentiality Program established by section 102 of the Address Confidentiality Act of 2018, passed on 2nd reading on April 10, 2018 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-37).".

Sec. 203. Section 389 of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official Code § 5-113.06) is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) of this section, the actual addresses of participants in the Address Confidentiality Program established by section 102 of the Address Confidentiality Act of 2018, passed on 2nd reading on April 10, 2018 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-37), shall be withheld from public inspection.".

TITLE III. APPLICABILITY; FISCAL IMPACT STATEMENT; EFFECTIVE DATE

Sec. 301. Applicability.

(a) This act shall apply upon the date of inclusion of its fiscal effect in an approved budget and financial plan.